Sentences Generator
[…] Additionally, the email sent from the Seidel email address to Dr. > Kohn, asking her opinion on the differing theories about the Scrolls and > whether she was planning to answer Professor Golb's critique, is > insufficient to support a conviction for criminal impersonation in the > second degree.
New York Penal Law § 170.05 provides "A person is guilty of forgery in the third degree when, with intent to defraud, deceive or injure another, he falsely makes, completes or alters a written instrument."