By Russell Brandom By Colin Lecher By Adi Robertson By Andrew J. Hawkins By Casey Newton By Sam Byford By Loren Grush By Kwame Opam By Bryan Bishop By Catherine Buni & Soraya Chemaly By Arielle Duhaime-Ross By Colin Lecher By Michael Zelenko By Lauren Goode By Alessandra Potenza By Tamara Warren By Russell Brandom By Colin Lecher & Russell Brandom By Emily Yoshida By Kyle Chayka By Elizabeth Lopatto By Tasha Robinson By Spencer Woodman By Nilay Patel By Alessandra Potenza By Casey Newton By Colin Lecher & Russell Brandom By Michael Balter By Rachel Becker By Josh Dzieza By Kwame Opam By Kaitlyn Tiffany By Cat Ferguson
|
|
Thought by: ChiefBigwilly Thought by: jrsjr Thought by: Lockski Thought by: Mr__Tomnus Thought by: wholesomecynic Thought by: ThestolenToast Thought by: PhantomDukie Thought by: moetheepic69 Thought by: blockingthesky Thought by: Notteagain Thought by: MrC4 Thought by: badwebwriting Thought by: buttpuke
|
|
By Ken Robinson By Amy Cuddy By Simon Sinek By Brené Brown By Mary Roach By Jill Bolte Taylor By Tony Robbins By Dan Pink By Cameron Russell By Susan Cain
|
|
In the electoral reckoning, civility had been trumped by hostility, respect by chauvinism, tolerance by bigotry, truth by fabrication and deceit, privacy by exposure, modesty by exhibitionism, achievement by fame, shame by shamelessness, and bridges by walls.
|
|
Directed by Chad PeterCinematography by Eric BrancoFeaturing Makeup by Kelsey DeenihanHair Styling by Kristen EssWardrobe Styling by Lo VonRumpfMusic by Anthony KalabrettaSound Mixing by Hall Cantrell
|
|
They are as follows: Android Excellence Apps Android Excellence Games AliExpress by Alibaba Mobile B&H Photo Video by B&H Photo Video Citymapper by Citymapper Limited Drivvo by Drivvo drupe by drupe Evernote by Evernote Corporation HotelTonight by HotelTonight Kitchen Stories by Kitchen Stories Komoot by komoot GmbH Lifesum by Lifesum Memrise by Memrise Pocket by Read It Later Runtastic Running & Fitness by Runtastic Skyscanner by Skyscanner Ltd Sleep as Android by Urbandroid Team Vivino by Vivino After the End Forsaken Destiny by NEXON M Inc.
|
|
NewsEvening Report by NBC NewsFashion's A DragFor the Cultura by TelemundoFresh Daily by Rotten TomatoesHot off the MicLast Night's Late NightMorning Report by NBC NewsNewsDay by CTV NewsNewsNight by CTV NewsNo Filter by TMZ: AMNo Filter by TMZ: PMPop5Pulso News by TelemundoSaturday Report by NBC NewsSexology with Shan BoodramSpeedrun by PolygonSunday Report by NBC NewsThe Daily ChillThe Nod with Brittany & EricThe Rachel Hollis ShowThe Replay by ESPNTrailers by FandangoTSN Sports Show (untitled)Weather Today by The Weather Channel
|
|
So I just started light research online and found stuff by women filmmakers, by Islamic filmmakers, by Commie filmmakers, by racist filmmakers, by, you know, underground, by the Japanese, by the Philippines, by the Bolivians.
|
|
This one is being shaped more by Twitter memes than by U.S. diplomats, more by unemployment than by terrorism, more by upheavals on the streets than by leaders in palaces, more by women than by men.
|
|
Most do, in fact: by fire, by ice, by grisly murder, by their own hand, by sheer stupidity.
|
|
"We are all conditioned by the mind, by culture, by religion, by history, by economics," he was saying.
|
|
Denmark's has increased by 16.6%, Sweden's by 14%, Italy's by 15%, Germany's by 17.6% and Canada's by 15.7%.
|
|
Produced by Patrick O'Connor; Directed by Daniel Bellury and Hagan Hinshaw; Photographed by Bryan Thomas; Styled by Alex Silva; Hair by Kristian Kanika; Makeup by Janessa Pare; Nails by Jini Lim.
|
|
Sir"Juice" by Lizzo"Redesigning Women" by The Highwomen"Anybody" by Burna Boy"Burning" by Maggie Rogers"Baila Baila Baila (Remix)" by Ozuna featuring Daddy Yankee, J Balvin, Farruko, and Anuel AA"Different Kind of Love" by Adia Victoria"Change" by Mavis Staples "Toast" by Koffee"Oblivions" by The National "Binz" by Solange "Seventeen" by Sharon Van Etten"Middle Child" by J. Cole"Jícama" by Angelica Garcia"Go" by The Black Keys"La Vida Es Un Carnaval (Rollo Tomasi Remix)" by Angélique Kidjo"Show Me Love" by Alicia Keys feat.
|
|
Killjoy by Erika Curmudgeon by Reese Dekker and Ellie Sullivan Finesse by Eric, Jose and Parker Monotony by Masa Kawasaki Equinox by Caroline Knight Comeuppance by Cassie and Jason Guffaw by Meghan O'Brien Pry by Mark Chappell Disheartened
|
|
Shot by Juergen Teller, styled by Anastasia Barbieri, hair by Yusef Williams, makeup by Yadim, nails by Maria Salandra.
|
|
I've seen patches of it over the years by car, by bicycle, by train, by bus and by foot.
|
|
It's too afflicted by gangs, by drugs, by guns, and by brutal corrections officers protected by a corrupt union.
|
|
Reporting by Gary McWilliams; Writing by by Ernest Scheyder; Editing by Lisa Shumaker
|
|
Right now, we're divided by partisanship, by race, by religion, by class, etc.
|
|
Reporting by Mostafa Hashem; writing by by Asma Alsharif; Editing by Giles Elgood
|
|
Reporting by by Elias Glenn; Writing by Kevin Yao; Editing by Jacqueline Wong
|
|
Reporting by Nailia Bagirova,; writing by by Vladimir Soldatkin, editing by Larry King
|
|
Not defined by #MeToo but by education, by economic empowerment, by pushing through.
|
|
Reporting by Jeff Mason; Writing by Mohammad Zargham; Editing by by Tim Ahmann
|
|
Reporting by Paris Newsroom; writing by by Richard Lough; editing by Michel Rose
|
|
They travel by foot, by bus, by motor scooter and even by pedicab.
|
|
We caricature by color, by political party, by region, by rural versus urban.
|
|
Created by Rebecca Sugar, written by Josceline Fenton, illustrated by Chrystin Garland, colors by Leigh Luna, letters by Jim Campbell.
|
|
Photo by 1xRun Photo by 1xRun Photo by 1xRun Photo by 1xRun Photo by 1xRun Photo by 1xRun Photo by 1xRun Photo by 1xRun See more street art and learn more about Murals in the Market on the official website.
|
|
They sorted them by category, by time, by importance, by author, by season, and by whatever the layout and editorial staff felt were good organizational sorting choices.
|
|
It admits that we're more excited by a sex scandal than by a government legislation; by gossip than by abstract reasoning; by fashion rather than by justice.
|
|
They have connected the world by road, by train, by plane and by information.
|
|
By herself, by the social workers, by the judge, by everyone that knew her.
|
|
Reporting by Olesya Astakhov; Writing by Jack Stubbs; Editing by Kevin Liffey; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Elias Glenn; Writing by Ryan Woo; Editing by Editing by Michael Perry
|
|
Reporting by Inmaculada Sanz; Writing by Angus Berwick; Editing by Julien Toyer; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by by Luis Jaime Acosta; Writing by Brian Ellsworth; Editing by Peter Cooney
|
|
Reporting by Stanley Carvalho; Editing by Editing by Saeed Azhar; Editing by Mark Potter
|
|
By contrast, Black Panther, played by Chadwick Boseman, is surrounded by a female army, commanded by Okoye, played by Danai Gurira.
|
|
Written by J.T. Krul, pencils by V. Ken Marion, inks by Sean Parsons, colors by Andrew Dalhouse, letters by Sal Cipriano.
|
|
Written by Dennis Hopeless, pencilled by Javier Rodriguez, inked by Alvaro Lopez, colored by Rachelle Rosenberg, lettered by VC's Travis Lanham.
|
|
Of course, no pressure: The Doctor's Wife by Sawako Ariyoshi The Underground Railroad by Colson Whitehead Euphoria by Lily King A Wrinkle in Time by Madeleine L'Engle Brain on Fire: My Month of Madness by Susannah Cahalan Madness, Rack and Honey by Mary Ruefle The Shipping News by Annie Proulx So Sad Today by Melissa Broder 10:04 by Ben Lerner Praying Drunk by Kyle Minor Home Land by Sam Lipsyte Bark by Lorrie Moore How Should A Person Be by Sheila Heti You Too Can Have A Body Like Mine by Alexandra Kleeman Supremacist by David Shapiro The Vanishers by Heidi Julavits On Beauty by Zadie Smith
|
|
Below is a preview of some pictures you might see if you were to tour the studios of current students in its photography department this Saturday and Sunday afternoons, from 12—6 PM. Photo by John Edmonds Photo by Ye Weon Mary Kim Photo by Walker Olesen Photo by Monique Atherton Photo by Chau Tran-Vi Photo by Lance Brewer Photo by Harry Griffin Photo by Matthew Leifheit Photo by Danna Singer Photo by Cole Don Kelley Photo by Anna Shimshak Photos by Adam Pape Photo by Eli Durst Photo by Bek Andersen Photo by Res Photo by Farah Al Qasimi Photo by Sara Cwynar Photo by Robin Myers Find our more about Yale's Open Studios here.
|
|
Embroidery by Sarah K. Benning and art direction by Eddie Alvarez Illustration by Jan Feindt and art direction by Katherine Lee Illustrations by Taylor Rose and art direction by Joanne Lee and Jake Crump Portrait illustration by David Despau based on a photo by the Asahi Shimbun and art direction by Chris Rukan Illustration by Zach Meyer and art direction by Alla Dreyvitser Illustration by Cristiano Siqueira and art direction by Virginia Singarayar Illustration by Michelle Kondrich and art direction by Dwuan June Illustration by Patrik Svensson and art direction by Christian Font Illustration by Isabelle Cardinal and art direction by Suzette Moyer A fruit seller, a man in love, Ashley Judd and others made tough choices that affected millions.
|
|
By referrer type: Direct traffic increased by 9%, link traffic increased by 28%, internal traffic increased by 13%, search traffic increased by 59%, and social traffic increased by 11%.
|
|
Photographed by Nadya Wasylko; Styled by Solange Franklin; Set Design by Kate Stein at Magnet; Makeup by Grace Ahn; Hair by Sirsa; Nails by Yukie Miyakawa at Kate Ryan.
|
|
Scope 22025) Reduce carbon intensity vs 20303 by 200% by 22015 (per gigajoule), 200% by 2030, 40% by 2040 Reduce absolute emissions by 3 mln t by 2025 (incl.
|
|
"You--criticize by-- just generally, but you praise by--" BECKY QUICK: "By category--" WARREN BUFFETT: "Criticize by category, praise by name," yeah.
|
|
Reporting by Mustafa Mahmoud and additional reporting by Ahmed Tolba, editing by Larry King; writing by Isabel Coles; editing by Larry King
|
|
They beat USC by 46, Tennessee by 39, Texas A&M and Arkansas by 19, Auburn by 18, and Florida by 38.
|
|
Reporting by Maki Shiraki; Writing by Ritsuko Ando; Editing by Keith WeirEditing by Keith Weir
|
|
Reporting by Andrey Kuzmin; Writing by Gabrielle Tétrault-Farber; Editing by Peter Graff; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Denis Pinchuk; Writing by Gabrielle Tétrault-Farber; Editing by Alison Williams; Editing by
|
|
Additional reporting by eporting by Bangalore Newsroom; Writing by Sanjeev Miglani; Editing by Mark Potter
|
|
Reporting by Additional reporting by Yesim Dikmen; Writing by David Dolan; Editing by Ros Russell
|
|
Reporting by Jessica Resnick-Ault, writing by Scott DiSavinoEditing by Chizu NomiyamaEditing by Chizu Nomiyama
|
|
Reporting by Rania El Gamal, writing by Alex Lawler; editing by Susan Thomas; editing by
|
|
Additional reporting by Qadir Sediqi; Writing by Rupam Jain; Editing by Robert Birsel; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Enrico dela Cruz; additional reporting by by Tabita Diela in Jakarta; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Tatiana Voronova; Writing by Gabrielle Tétrault-Farber; Editing by Polina Ivanova; Editing by
|
|
All Back Full by Robert Lopez Virgin and Other Stories by April Ayers Lawson Calamities by Renee Gladman 19 Ways of Looking at Wang Wei by Eliot Weinberger (reissue) Holiday Meat by Mark Baumer Novi Sad by Jeff Jackson The Unfinished World and Other Stories by Amber Sparks Witch Hunt by Juliet Escoria Madeleine E by Gabriel Blackwell The In-Betweens by Matthew Simmons Zac's Freight Elevator by Dennis Cooper Mickey by Chelsea Martin
|
|
Photographed by Nick Eucker; Styled by Laura Pritchard; Hair by Peter Matteliano & Kate Ryan; Makeup by Ashleigh Ciucci; Nails by Yuki Miyakawa at Kate Ryan; Set Design by Hans Maharawal; Modeled by Sofie for Women 360 Management; Model wearing Escada dress; All products by Revlon.
|
|
"American Kingpin," by Nick Bilton; "What the Living Do," by Marie Howe; "The Orphan's Tale," by Pam Jenoff; "Sapiens," by Yuval Noah Harari; "Touch," by Courtney Maum; "The Immortalists," by Chloe Benjamin; "My Absolute Darling," by Gabriel Tallent; "Seven Days of Us," by Francesca Hornak.
|
|
Photographed by Nick Eucker; Styled by Laura Pritchard; Hair by Peter Matteliano at Kate Ryan; Makeup by Ashleigh Ciucci; Nails by Holly Falcone at Kate Ryan; Set Design by Hans Maharawal; Modeled by Senait for IMG Models.
|
|
Photographed by Nick Eucker; Styled by Laura Pritchard; Hair by Peter Matteliano at Kate Ryan; Makeup by Ashleigh Ciucci; Nails by Holly Falcone at Kate Ryan; Set Design by Hans Maharawal; Modeled by Flaviana for Wilhelmina Models.
|
|
Illustrations by Cam Floyd Illustration by William Joel Illustration by Peter Steineck Illustration by William Joel Illustrations by Jude Buffum Illustration by William Joel Illustrations by Peter Steineck April 29th marked President Trump's 100th day in office.
|
|
Here are some honorable mentions: Aromanticism by Moses Sumney / American Teen by Khalid / Crack-Up by Fleet Foxes / Half-Light by Rostam / Big Fish Theory by Vince Staples / What Now by Sylvan Esso / Saturation II by Brockhampton.
|
|
Reporting by Khalid Abdelaziz; additional reporting by Ali Abdelaty in Cairo; editing by Larry King; writing by Patrick Markey; editing by Mark Heinrich
|
|
Story by Emi Lenox and Jeff Lemire, script by Jeff Lemire, art by Emi Lenox, colors by Jordie Bellaire, letters by Steve Wands.
|
|
Cue: deaths via impalement by fish, toasting by lightning bolt, melting by acid, and by being dumped into a volcano by a pterosaur.
|
|
They saw our world as shaped not simply by narratives and arguments but also by nonlinguistic effects—by mood, by atmosphere, by feelings.
|
|
It is defeated by dialogue with those we perceive to be our enemies; by being friends with people not like us; by sharing jokes; by communities embracing differences; by good parenting; by good policing; by education; by sharing food; and by a strong economy to give people a good quality of life.
|
|
Miguel"Joke Ting" by Goldlink featuring Ari Pensmith"Old Town Road (Remix)" by Lil Nas X featuring Billy Cyrus"cold/mess" by Prateek Kuhad "Suge" by DaBaby"Hello Sunshine" by Bruce Springsteen"In My Room" by Frank Ocean "Iron Man" by Rema "The London" by Young Thug featuring J. Cole and Travis Scott"Raleighwood Hills" by LesTheGenius featuring Sonny Miles and Jaxson Free "Pure Water" by Mustard featuring Migos"3 Nights" by Dominic Fike"The Fact of Love" by Joe Henry"Con Altura" by Rosalía"I Want You Around," by Snoh Aalegra"On Chill" Wale featuring Jeremih"Mood 4 Eva" by Beyoncé
|
|
Reporting by Moemen Abdelkhalek; Writing by Arwa Gaballa, editing by Louise Heavens; Editing by Louise Heavens
|
|
Premium rates can only vary by age, by tobacco use, by geography, and by family size.
|
|
Reporting By Muhammed Mukhashaf; Editing by Peter Graff; Writing by Noah Browning; Editing by Ghaida Ghantous
|
|
Reporting by Raquel Castillo; Writing by Paul Day; Editing by Sonya Dowsett; Editing by Peter Graff
|
|
Reporting by Belen Carreno; Writing by Paul Day; Editing by Jesus Aguado; Editing by Ingrid Melander
|
|
Reporting by Gianluca Semeraro, writing by Valentina Za, editing by Silvia Aloisi, editing by G Crosse
|
|
Will Hungary be inhabited by Hungarians, Germany by Germans, France by the French, Italy by Italians?
|
|
Reporting by Natalia Chumakova; writing by Vladimir Soldatkin; editing by Louise Heavens; editing by Louise Heavens
|
|
Reporting by Ann Saphir; Writing by Tim Ahmann; Editing by Chizu Nomiyama; Editing by Chizu Nomiyama
|
|
Reporting By Hyunjoo Jin; Writing by Jane Chung; Editing by Elaine Hardcastle; Editing by Raissa Kasolowsky
|
|
Reporting by Maria Kiselyova; writing by Denis Pinchuk; Editing by Christian Lowe; editing by Christian Lowe
|
|
Reporting by Emmanuel Jarry; writing by John Irish; editing by Mathieu Rosemain; Editing by Toby Chopra
|
|
Reporting by Vladimir Soldatkin; Writing by Maria Kiselyova; Editing by Christian Lowe; Editing by Christian Lowe
|
|
Reporting by Sumanta Dey; Analysis by Shrutee Sarkar; Polling by Khushboo Mittal; Editing by Larry King
|
|
Reporting by Lefteris Papadimas; writing by Michele Kambas; editing by Mark Heinrich; Editing by Kevin Liffey
|
|
Reporting by Gul Yousafzai; Writing by Tommy Wilkes; Editing by Nick Macfie; Editing by Nick Macfie
|
|
Reporting by Robert Muller; Editing by Mark Trevelyan; Writing by Jason Hovet; Editing by Ralph Boulton
|
|
Reporting by Reporting by Yuka Obayashi and Kevin; Writing by Aaron Sheldrick; Editing by Clarence Fernandez
|
|
Written by Max Landis, illustrated by Jae Lee, colored by June Chung, lettered by John Workman.
|
|
Written by Jamie Gambell, art by Agustin Calcagno, colors by Heather Breckel, letters by Frank Cvetkovic.
|
|
Reporting by Doina Chiacu; Editing by Jeffrey Benkoe; Writing by Eric Walsh; Writing by Eric Walsh
|
|
Reporting by Tulay Karadeniz; Editing by David Dolan; Writing by Nick Tattersall; Editing by Ece Toksabay
|
|
Written by Ulises Farinas, art by Dan McDaid, colors by Ryan Hill, letters by Shawn Lee.
|
|
Reporting by Nzuluck Dausen; Writing by Aaron Maasho; Editing by George Obulutsa, Editing by William Maclean
|
|
Reporting by Saif Hameed; Writing by Maher Chmaytelli; Editing by Mark Heinrich; Editing by Kevin Liffey
|
|
Reporting by Eliana Raszewski; editing by Gabriel Burin; writing by Hugh Bronstein; editing by Jonathan Oatis
|
|
Reporting by Singapore bureau; writing by John Chalmers; editing by Neil Fullick; Editing by Neil Fullick
|
|
Reporting by Rozanna Latiff; writing by Praveen Menon; editing by Simon Cameron-Moore; editing by XXXX
|
|
In this child's fate, there is death by water, by metal, by earth, and by wood.
|
|
Reporting by Olga Dzyubenko; editing by Jane Merriman; Writing by Olzhas Auyezov; Editing by Polina Ivanova
|
|
Reporting By Jake Spring and Kevin Yao; Writing by by John Ruwitch; Editing by Ed Davies
|
|
Reporting by Alexander Huebner; Writing by Tom Sims; Editing by Tassilo Hummel; Editing by Kirsten Donovan
|
|
Additional reporting by Tom Koerkemeier in Brussels; Writing by by Maria Sheahan; Editing by Ludwig Burger
|
|
Written by Scott Snyder, pencils by Greg Capullo, inks by Danny Miki, colors by FCO Plascencia.
|
|
Written by Dan Jurgens, pencils by Lee Weeks, inks by Scott Hana, colors by Jeromy Cox.
|
|
Written by Len Wein, illustrated by Kelley Jones, colors by Michelle Madsen, letters by Rob Leigh.
|
|
Written by Brian Wood, art by Garry Brown, colors by Dave McCaig, lettering by Steve Wands.
|
|
I've been interrogated by just about everybody; by doctors, by the police and by the public.
|
|
Reporting by Belen Carreno, Writing by Inti Landauro Editing by Ashifa Kassam, editing by Barbara Lewis
|
|
Third image (Evans): sweater by Dunhill; pants by Eleventy; shoes by Jimmy Choo; watch by IWC.
|
|
Reporting by Pawel Florkiewicz; Writing by Agnieszka Barteczko; Editing by Alison Williams; Editing by Alison Williams
|
|
Reporting by Tom Balmforth; Writing by Katya Golubkova and by Tom Balmforth, Editing by William Maclean
|
|
Reporting by Mukhammadsharif Mamatkulov; Writing by Olzhas Auyezov; Editing by Catherine Evans; Editing by Catherine Evans
|
|
Reporting by William James, writing by Elizabeth Piper; Editing by Alistair Smout, Editing by William Maclean
|
|
Reporting by Reuters TV, writing by Natalia Ramos, translated by Hugh Bronstein; Editing by Cynthia Osterman
|
|
Photographed by Nick Eucker; Styled by Laura Pritchard; Hair by Peter Matteliano at Kate Ryan; Makeup by Ashleigh Ciucci; Nails by Holly Falcone at Kate Ryan; Set Design by Hans Maharawal; Modeled by Leaf for Elite Model Management.
|
|
Photographed by Nick Eucker; Styled by Laura Pritchard; Hair by Peter Matteliano at Kate Ryan; Makeup by Ashleigh Ciucci; Nails by Holly Falcone at Kate Ryan; Set Design by Hans Maharawal; Modeled by Neta for Elite Model Management.
|
|
"Eggs and Mayonaise" by Max Knoblauch "Existential Dread" by Andrea Romano "First Snowfall in NYC" by Chloe Bryan "Obama's America" by Sophie Hirsh "Weed Dude" by Brian Koerber "Air Bud" by Tricia Gilbride "A Beautiful Horse" by Max Knoblauch "Sprite" by Chloe Bryan "Candy Corn" by Martha Tesema "There's Just A Bug In Here" by Max Knoblauch Drink up, everyone.
|
|
Video Directed by Liam Le Guillou; Photographed by Nick Eucker; Styled by Laura Pritchard; Hair by Peter Matteliano at Kate Ryan; Makeup by Ashleigh Ciucci; Nails by Yuki Miyakawa at Kate Ryan; Set Design by Hans Maharawal; Modeled by Alisar for Red Model Management, Kate for Muse Model Management and Nina for One Management; All products by Revlon, prices vary by retailer.
|
|
Photographed by Nick Eucker; Styled by Laura Pritchard; Hair by Peter Matteliano at Kate Ryan; Makeup by Ashleigh Ciucci; Nails by Yuki Miyakawa at Kate Ryan; Set Design by Hans Maharawal; Modeled by Kate for Muse Model Management; Model wearing Cushnie et Ochs jumpsuit, By Boe earrings and rings and Psyche Jewelry necklace; All products by Revlon, prices vary by retailer.
|
|
CREDITS Directed by Jeremy Seifert Produced by Jeremy Seifert Emmanuel Vaughan-Lee Cinematography by Jeremy Seifert Edited by Adam Loften Post Supervision by Adam Loften Sound Recording by Jeremy Seifert Original Music by Mathew Atticus Berger Sound Design by Adam Loften Sound Mixing by D. Chris Smith, MPSE Associate Producer Fred Bahnson Translations by Nahome Asfaha Wubetu Whimelash Mr. Seifert is a filmmaker.
|
|
Photographed by Nick Eucker; Styled by Laura Pritchard; Hair by Peter Matteliano at Kate Ryan; Makeup by Ashleigh Ciucci; Nails by Yuki Miyakawa at Kate Ryan; Set Design by Hans Maharawal; Modeled by Sofie for Women 360 Management; Model wearing Escada dress; All products by Revlon.
|
|
Photographed by Nick Eucker; Styled by Laura Pritchard; Hair by Peter Matteliano at Kate Ryan; Makeup by Ashleigh Ciucci; Nails by Yuki Miyakawa at Kate Ryan; Set Design by Hans Maharawal; Modeled by Raquel for Red Model Management; Model wearing Emilio Pucci dress; All products by Revlon.
|
|
The rest of the list was rounded out by Puzzle & Dragons by GungHo Online Entertainment, Fate/Grand Order by Sony, Honour of Kings by Tencent, Fantasy Westward Journey by NetEase, Pokémon GO by Niantic, Game of War – Fire Age by MZ and Clash Royale by Supercell.
|
|
Reporting by Ezgi Erkoyun and by Tuvan Gumrukcu; Additional reporting by Ece Toksabay; Writing by Tuvan Gumrukcu and Daren Butler; Editing by Dominic Evans.
|
|
Photographed by Nick Eucker; Styled by Laura Pritchard; Hair by Peter Matteliano at Kate Ryan; Makeup by Ashleigh Ciucci; Nails by Holly Falcone at Kate Ryan; Set Design by Hans Maharawal; Modeled by Kariana Trizotti for One Model Management.
|
|
Photographed by Nick Eucker; Styled by Laura Pritchard; Hair by Peter Matteliano at Kate Ryan; Makeup by Ashleigh Ciucci; Nails by Holly Falcone at Kate Ryan; Set Design by Hans Maharawal; Modeled by Hallie Hutchinson for Muse Model Management.
|
|
Photographed by Nick Eucker; Styled by Laura Pritchard; Hair by Peter Matteliano at Kate Ryan; Makeup by Ashleigh Ciucci; Nails by Holly Falcone at Kate Ryan; Set Design by Hans Maharawal; Modeled by Kate Hutchinson Driscoll for IMG Models.
|
|
"Never Let Me Go," by Kazuo Ishiguro; "Zero K," by Don DeLillo; "The Finkler Question," by Howard Jacobson; "Sweet Tooth," by Ian McEwan; "Pay Any Price," by James Risen; "The Nightingale," by Kristin Hannah; and "Undercover," by Danielle Steel.
|
|
But here we go: "The Dinosaur Artist," by Paige Williams, "No Immediate Danger," by William Vollmann, "A Short History of Nearly Everything," by Bill Bryson, "The Interestings," by Meg Wolitzer, "Danger Zone," by Julian Gill, "Train Dreams," by Denis Johnson, "Football for a Buck," by Jeff Pearlman, "The Invisible Bridge," by Rick Perlstein, "Who Killed the Fonz?" by James Boice, "Conscious Robots," by Paul Kwatz, "Range," by David Epstein, "How Pleasure Works," by Paul Bloom, and "Trips: Rock Life in the Sixties," by Ellen Sander.
|
|
"Spring," by Ali Smith, "Friday Black," by Nana Kwame Adjei-Brenyah, "These Truths," by Jill Lepore, "On Tyranny," by Timothy Snyder, "Crooked Hallelujah," by Kelli Jo Ford, "Shakespeare's Kitchen," by Lore Segal, "A Burning," by Megha Majumdar, "Man's Search for Meaning," by Viktor Frankl, "Mai Sentita Così Bene," by Rossana Campo, "Book of the Little Axe," by Lauren Francis-Sharma, "Braised Pork," by An Yu, "Epitaph of a Small Winner," by Machado de Assis, and "The Education of an Idealist," by Samantha Power, to name a few.
|
|
Photographed by Stephanie Gonot; makeup by Lindsey Williams at Kate Ryan; prop styling by Marie-Yan Morvan; styled by Jenny Hartman; modeled by Eloisa Santos at No Agency; modeled by Brittany Levers.
|
|
The finalists were: Sabrina & Corina: Stories by Kali Fajardo-Anstine Black Leopard, Red Wolf by Marlon James The Other Americans by Laila Lalami Disappearing Earth by Julia Phillips The finalists were: Thick: And Other Essays by Tressie McMillan Cottom What You Have Heard Is True: A Memoir of Witness and Resistance by Carolyn Forché The Heartbeat of Wounded Knee: Native America from 1890 to the Present by David Treuer Solitary by Albert Woodfox with Leslie George The finalists were: The Tradition by Jericho Brown "I": New and Selected Poems by Toi Derricotte Deaf Republic by Ilya Kaminsky Be Recorder by Carmen Giménez Smith The finalists were: Death Is Hard Work by Khaled Khalifa; translated by Leri Price The Barefoot Woman by Scholastique Mukasonga; translated by Jordan Stump The Memory Police by Yoko Ogawa; translated by Stephen Snyder Crossing by Pajtim Statovci; translated by David Hackston The finalists were: Pet by Akwaeke Emezi Look Both Ways: A Tale Told in Ten Blocks by Jason Reynolds Patron Saints of Nothing by Randy Ribay Thirteen Doorways, Wolves Behind Them All by Laura Ruby ●
|
|
Reporting by Jonathan Barrett; Additional reporting by Sonali Paul; Writing by Tom Westbrook; Editing by Joseph Radford
|
|
Reporting by Nailia Bagirova; additional reporting by Vladimir Soldatkin; Writing by Tom Balmforth; editing by Jason Neely
|
|
Reporting By Angela Moore; additional reporting by Ayenat Mersie, writing by David Gaffen; Editing by David Gregorio
|
|
Reporting by Valeria Fedorenko; additional reporting by David Brunnstrom; Writing by Maria Tsvetkova; Editing by Phil Berlowitz
|
|
Reporting by Jose Elias Rodriguez, writing by Isla Binnie, editing by Robin Pomeroy; Editing by Ingrid Melander
|
|
Reporting by Aditya Kalra; Additional reporting by Sankalp Phartiyal Editing by Jeremy Gaunt; Editing by Sanjeev Miglani
|
|
Reporting by London markets team; graphic by Ritvik Carvalho; Compiled by Sujata Rao; Editing by Peter Graff
|
|
Reporting by Diego Ore; additional reporting by Sharay Angulo; writing by Julia Love; Editing by Lisa Shumaker
|
|
Reporting by Daren Butler; writing by David Dolan; additional reporting by Ben Hirschler; editing by Clelia Oziel
|
|
Reporting by Khalid Abdelaziz; additional reporting by Ali Abdelaty, writing by Lena Masri; Editing by Angus MacSwan
|
|
Reporting by Camillus Eboh; Additional reporting by Alexis Akwagyiram; Writing by Paul Carsten; Editing by Adrian Croft
|
|
Reporting by Ben Martin; Additional reporting by Dasha Afanasieva; Editing by Edmund Blair; Editing by Rachel Armstrong
|
|
Reporting by Chris Kahn; Additional reporting by Ginger Gibson; Writing by Mary Milliken; Editing by Ross Colvin
|
|
Reporting by Kevin Yao; additional reporting by Nichola Saminather; Writing by Elias Glenn; Editing by Kim Coghill
|
|
Reporting by Matthias Inverardi; Additional reporting by Joshua Franklin; Writing by Arno Schuetze; Editing by Christoph Steitz
|
|
Reporting by Tom Kaeckenhoff; additional reporting by Hakan Ersen; writing by Georgina Prodhan; editing by David Clarke
|
|
Reporting by Edward Taylor; Additional reporting by Jens Hack; Writing by Maria Sheahan; Editing by Victoria Bryan
|
|
Reporting by Alexander Hübner; Additional reporting by Gleb Stolyarov; Writing by Arno Schuetze; Editing by Richard Balmforth
|
|
Modeled by Christy Kurtz; Hair Styling by Damian Monzillo; Makeup by Andrew Colvin; Styled by Jen Steele.
|
|
Reporting by Andrea Mandala, additional reporting by Ron Bousso, writing by Stephen Jewkes, editing by Alexander Smith
|
|
Reporting by Zarir Hussain, additional reporting by Devjyot Ghoshal, writing by Zeba Siddiqui, editing by Darren Schuettler
|
|
Reporting by Ulf laessing, additional reporting by Ahmed Elumami, writing by Amina Ismail, editing by Ed Osmond
|
|
Reporting by Ursula Knapp; Additional reporting by Nadine Schimroszik; Writing by Maria Sheahan; Editing by Keith Weir
|
|
Reporting by Ricardo Brito; Additional reporting by Tatiana Bautzer; Writing by Anthony Boadle; Editing by Tom Brown
|
|
Reporting by Pawel Sobczak; additional reporting by Marcin Goclowski; Writing by Marcin Goclowski; Editing by Toby Chopra
|
|
Writing by Parisa Hafezi; Additional reporting by Bozorgmehr Sharafeddin; Editing by Alison Williams, Editing by William Maclean
|
|
Reporting by Madeline Chambers, additional reporting by Michelle Martin, Writing by Paul Carrel, Editing by William Maclean
|
|
Reporting by Rozanna Latiff; additional reporting by A.Ananthalakshmi; writing by Praveen Menon; editing by Simon Cameron-Moore
|
|
Reporting by Tiemoko Diallo; additional reporting by Cheick Dioura; Writing by Nellie Peyton; Editing by Janet Lawrence
|
|
Reporting by Wendell Roelf; Additional reporting by Ed Cropley; Writing by Joe Brock, editing by David Evans
|
|
Reporting by Orfa Mejia; additional reporting by Lizbeth Diaz; Writing by Anthony Esposito; Editing by James Dalgleish
|
|
Reporting by Polina Nikolskaya; additional reporting by Maria Tsvetkova; writing by Katya Golubkova; Editing by Richard Balmforth
|
|
Reporting by Mark Hosenball; Additional reporting by Eric Walsh; Writing by Mohammad Zargham; Editing by Leslie Adler
|
|
Reporting by Peter Rutherford, writing by Nick Mulvenney, additional reporting by Ian Ransom, editing by Amlan Chakraborty
|
|
Reporting by Maria Gordeyeva; Additional reporting by Raushan Nurshayeva; Writing by Dmitry Solovyov; Editing by Raissa Kasolowsky
|
|
Reporting by Lisandra Paraguassu, additional reporting by Jake Spring, Writing by Gabriela Mello; Editing by Steve Orlofsky
|
|
Reporting by Haitham Ahmed; Additional reporting by Mostafa Hashem; Writing by Ahmed Aboulenein; Editing by Andrew Bolton
|
|
Reporting by Luc Cohen; Additional reporting by Maximilian Heath; Writing by Caroline Stauffer; Editing by Tom Brown
|
|
Reporting by Michelle Martin, additional reporting by Bozorgmehr Sharafedin,; Writing by Thomas Escritt, Editing by William Maclean
|
|
Reporting by Emmanuel Jarry; Additional reporting by Lamine Chikhi; Writing by Ingrid Melander; Editing by Richard Balmforth
|
|
What he could accomplish changed month by month, week by week, congressman by congressman, senator by senator.
|
|
Reporting by Rene Wagner Additional reporting by Gernot Heller Writing by Joseph Nasr Editing by Jeremy Gaunt
|
|
France is rated Aa2 by Moody's, AA by Standard & Poor's, AA by Fitch and AAA by DBRS.
|
|
Reporting by Caroline Pailliez; Additional reporting by Emmanuel Jarry; Writing by Richard Lough; Editing by Gareth Jones
|
|
Reporting by Amina Ismail, addtional reporting by Eric Knecht; writing by Amina Ismail; Editing by Larry King
|
|
Reporting by Nia Williams; additional reporting by Sabina Zawadzki; editing by Louise Heavens; Editing by Tom Brown
|
|
Reporting by Tuvan Gumrukcu; Additional Reporting by Orhan Coskun; Writing by Sarah Dadouch; Editing by Ros Russell
|
|
Reporting by Mohammed Ghobari; Additional reporting by Michelle Nichols; Writing by Tom Finn; Editing by Marguerita Choy
|
|
Reporting by Maxim Rodionov; additional reporting by Polina Nikolskaya; Writing by Tom Balmforth; Editing by Gareth Jones
|
|
Reporting by Markus Wacket; Additional reporting by Ilona Wissenbach; Writing by Michelle Martin; Editing by Maria Sheahan
|
|
Reporting by Joern Poltz; Additional reporting by Jan Schwartz; Writing by Maria Sheahan; Editing by Georgina Prodhan
|
|
Reporting by Marcelo Rochabrun; Additional reporting by Tatiana Bautzer; Writing by Brad Haynes; Editing by Tom Brown
|
|
Reporting by Patrick Rucker Additional reporting by Pete Schroeder; Writing by Carmel Crimmins; Editing by Eric Meijer
|
|
Reporting by Aradhana Aravindan; Additional reporting by Shashwat Pradhan; Writing by Anshuman Daga; Editing by Tom Hogue
|
|
Reporting by Ahmed Aboulenein; Additional reporting by Ali Abdelaty; Writing by Eric Knecht; Editing by Giles Elgood
|
|
Reporting by Jessica Toonkel; Additional reporting by Ross Kerber; Writing by Bill Rigby; Editing by Cynthia Osterman
|
|
Reporting by Ehab Farouk, writing by Lena Masri, editing by Louise Heavens and editing by John Stonestreet
|
|
Reporting by Taro Fuse additional reporting by Taiga Uranaka; writing by Makiko Yamazaki; editing by Jason Neely
|
|
Reporting by Tim Ahmann; Additional reporting by Gleb Stolyarov, Writing by Mohammad Zargham; Editing by David Gregorio
|
|
Reporting by Cindy Silviana, additional reporting by Tabita Diela, Writing by Jamie Freed; Editing by Michael Perry
|
|
Reporting by Michael Roddy; additional reporting by Michael Nienaber; Writing by Michael Roddy; Editing by Andrew Roche
|
|
Reporting by Bill Barreto; Additional reporting by Sofia Menchu; Writing by Anthony Esposito; Editing by Dan Grebler
|
|
Reporting by Stanley Carvalho, additional reporting by Alexander Cornwell; Writing by Alexandar Cornwell; Editing by Susan Fenton
|
|
Reporting by Emilio Parodi, additional reporting by Giulia Segreti, writing by Silvia Aloisi; Editing by Stephen Powell
|
|
Reporting by Ayesha Rascoe; additional reporting by Rodrigo Campos; writing by Jeff Mason; Editing by Jonathan Oatis
|
|
Reporting by Lizbeth Diaz; Additional reporting by Andrew Hay; Writing by Julia Love; Editing by Daniel Wallis
|
|
Reporting by Jiraporn Kuhakan; additional reporting by Angie Teo; writing by Emily Chow; editing by Darren Schuettler
|
|
Reporting by Ismael Lopez; additional reporting by Nelson Renteria; writing by Julia Love; Editing by Steve Orlofsky
|
|
Reporting by Rory Carroll; additional reporting by Jahmal Corner; Editing by editing by Pritha Sarkar/Peter Rutherford
|
|
Reporting by Wilda Asmarini; Additional reporting by Susan Taylor; Writing by Fergus Jensen; Editing by Tom Hogue
|
|
Reporting by Katya Golubkova; additional reporting by Olga Sichkar; writing by Maria Kiselyova; Editing by Adrian Croft
|
|
Reporting by Deisy Buitrago; Additional reporting by Corina Pons; Writing by Brian Ellsworth; Editing by Paul Simao
|
|
Reporting by Marwa Rashad; additional reporting by Davide Barbuscia; Writing by Saeed Azhar; Editing by Catherine Evans
|
|
Reporting by Lisa Maria Garza, writing by Ann Saphir; Editing by Chizu Nomiyama; Editing by Chizu Nomiyama
|
|
Reporting by Johannes Hellstrom, additional reporting by Rebecka Roos; Editing by Keith Weir; editing by Alistair Scrutton
|
|
Reporting by Tiemoko Diallo; Additional reporting by Lamin Jahateh; Writing by Nellie Peyton; Editing by Tim Cocks
|
|
Reporting by Ece Toksabay; Additional reporting by Bozorgmehr Sharafedin; Writing by David Dolan; Editing by Ros Russell
|
|
Reporting by Michel Rose; Additional reporting by Elizabeth Pineau; Writing by Ingrid Melander; Editing by Catherine Evans
|
|
Reporting by Clare Jim; Additional reporting by Donny Kwok; Writing by Adam Jourdan; Editing by Edwina Gibbs
|
|
Reporting by Emmanuel Jarry; Additional reporting by Elizabeth Pineau; Writing by Leigh Thomas; Editing by Alison Williams
|
|
Reporting By Allison Lampert; Additional reporting by Tim Hepher in Paris; Editing by Bernadette Baum; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Camillus Eboh; Additional reporting by Felix Onuah; Writing by Paul Carsten; editing by Mark Heinrich
|
|
Reporting by Beijing newsroom; Additional reporting by Jake Spring; Writing by Ben Blanchard; Editing by Clarence Fernandez
|
|
Reporting by Dmitry Zhdannikov; writing by Vladimir Soldatkin; editing by Dmitry Solovyov and editing by Jason Neely
|
|
Reporting by Anamesere Igboeroteonwu; Additional reporting by Tife Owolabi; Writing by Paul Carsten; Editing by Adrian Croft
|
|
Reporting by Yesim Dikmen; Additional reporting by Tulay Karadeniz; Writing by Ali Kucukgocmen; Editing by Richard Balmforth
|
|
Use by high school students jumped by 78%, while use by middle schoolers went up by 48%.
|
|
Reporting by Mohammed Ghobari; Additional reporting by Mohammed Mukhashaf; Writing by Sylvia Westall; Editing by Robin Pomeroy
|
|
Reporting by Camillus Eboh; Additional reporting by Abraham Achirga; Writing by Alexis Akwagyiram; Editing by Lisa Shumaker
|
|
Reporting by Alexis Akwagyiram; Additional reporting by Camillus Eboh; Writing by Chijioke Ohuocha; Editing by Peter Cooney
|
|
Reporting by Anastasia Lyrchikova; Additional reporting by Olesya Astakhova; Writing by Andrey Ostroukh; Editing by Richard Balmforth
|
|
Reporting by Osama Khairy; Additional reporting by Mohamed Sadek; Writing by Mark Gleeson; Editing by Tony Jimenez
|
|
Reporting by Ehab Farouk; Additional reporting by Nashaat Hamdi; Writing by Eric Knecht; Editing by Ros Russell
|
|
Not by my peers, not by my professors, not by the internet, and definitely not by Facebook.
|
|
Additional reporting by Thomas Escritt; Reporting by Sabine Siebold; Writing by Madeline Chambers; Editing by Toby Chopra
|
|
Reporting by Lawrence Hurley; Additional reporting by Dan Levine; Editing by Will Dunham; Editing by Will Dunham
|
|
Written by Kurtis J. Wiebe, art by Tess Fowler, colors by Tamra Bonvillain, letters by Ed Brisson.
|
|
Reporting by John Ndiso; Additional reporting by Humphrey Malalo; Writing by Maggie Fick; Editing by Robin Pomeroy
|
|
Reporting by London markets team; Graphic by Ritvik Carvalho; Compiled by Sujata Rao; Editing by Janet Lawrence
|
|
Written by Peter J. Tomasi, illustrated by Ian Bertram, colors by Dave Stewart, letters by Nate Piekos.
|
|
Reporting by Lin Noueihed; Additional reporting by Ehab Farouk; Writing by Amina Ismail; Editing by Hugh Lawson
|
|
Reporting by William Clowes; Additional reporting by Elias Biryabarema; Writing by Emma Farge; Editing by Tom Heneghan
|
|
Reporting by Mark Hosenball Additional reporting by Eric Walsh; Writing by Mohammad Zargham; Editing by Toni Reinhold
|
|
Reporting by Dhara Ranasinghe; additional reporting by Abhinav Ramnarayan; graphics by Ritvik Carvalho; editing by Larry King
|
|
Reporting by Cindy Silviana, additional reporting by Li Pei, writing by Fanny Potkin; Editing by Himani Sarkar
|
|
Reporting by Elias Glenn; Writing by Yawen Chen; Additional Reporting by Lusha Zhang; Editing by Sam Holmes
|
|
Reporting by Maher Chmaytelli; Additional reporting by Huda Majeed; Writing by Ahmed Aboulenein; Editing by Larry King
|
|
Reporting by Andrey Ostroukh; Additional reporting by Alexander Tanas; Writing by Tom Balmforth; Editing by Frances Kerry
|
|
Reporting by Fabian Cambero; additional reporting by Aislinn Laing; writing by Cassandra Garrison; Editing by Leslie Adler
|
|
Reporting by London markets team; graphic by Ritvik Carvalho; Compiled by Sujata Rao; Editing by Andrew Cawthorne
|
|
Reporting by Taro Fuse; Additional reporting by Tim Kelly; Writing by Taiga Uranaka; Editing by Edwina Gibbs
|
|
Reporting by Taro Fuse; Additional reporting by Taiga Uranaka; Writing by Makiko Yamazaki; Editing by Edwina Gibbs
|
|
Reporting by Lizbeth Diaz; Additional reporting by Diego Ore; Writing by Stefanie Eschenbacher; Editing by Jane Wardell
|
|
Reporting by Marina Depetris and Shadia Nasralla; writing by Stephanie Nebehay; Editing by Dominic Evans; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Eric Walsh; additional reporting by David Shepardson; writing by Mohammad Zargham; Editing by Leslie Adler
|
|
Reporting by Alexandra Valencia; additional reporting by Jose Llangari; Writing by Helen Murphy; editing by Grant McCool
|
|
Reporting by Tiemoko Diallo; Additional reporting by Maimouna Moro; Writing by Alessandra Prentice; Editing by Alexander Smith
|
|
Reporting by Anita Komuves; additional reporting by Wojciech Zurawski; Writing by Marcin Goclowski, editing by Ros Russell
|
|
Reporting by Marco Aquino; additional reporting by Maria Cervantes; writing by Cassandra Garrison; Editing by David Gregorio
|
|
Reporting by Edward Mcallister; Additional reporting by Fiston Mahamba; Writing by Alessandra Prentice; Editing by Angus MacSwan
|
|
Reporting by London markets team; Graphic by Ritvik Carvalho; Compiled by Sujata Rao; Editing by Kevin Liffey
|
|
He's not controlled by the viewers, by Grant, by the universe — only by his inability to change.
|
|
There are many ways to raise your voice: by phone, by letter, by email, or by Tweet.
|
|
Reporting by Timothy Gardner; Additional reporting by Valerie Volcovici; Writing by Richard Valdmanis; Editing by Peter Cooney
|
|
Reporting by Dawit Endeshaw; Additional reporting by Ayenat Mersie; Writing by Maggie Fick; Editing by Edmund Blair
|
|
Reporting by Daniel Leussink, additional reporting by Parisa Hafezi, writing by David Dolan; Editing by Himani Sarkar
|
|
Reporting by Klaus Lauer; Additional reporting by Arno Schuetze; Writing by Christoph Steitz; Editing by Kirsten Donovan
|
|
Reporting by Clement Uwiringiyinana; Additional reporting by Eric Knecht; Writing by George Obulutsa; Editing by Kirsten Donovan
|
|
Reporting by Abdi Sheikh; Additional reporting by Feisal Omar; Writing by Maggie Fick; Editing by Frances Kerry
|
|
Reporting by Saud Mehsud; Additional reporting by Jibran Ahmad; Writing by Drazen Jorgic; Editing by Clarence Fernandez
|
|
Reporting by Polina Ivanova, additional reporting by Maria Tsvetkova; Writing by Polina Ivanova; Editing by Timothy Heritage
|
|
Reporting by Jeff Mason; Additional reporting by Makini Brice; writing by Lisa Lambert, editing by G Crosse
|
|
Reporting by Patrick Rucker Additional reporting by Pete Schroeder; Writing by Carmel Crimmins; Editing by Eric Meijer
|
|
Reporting by Lesley Wroughton; Additional reporting by Lisa Lambert; Writing by Susan Heavey; Editing by Alistair Bell
|
|
Reporting by Roberta Rampton; Additional reporting by Steve Holland; Editing by Howard Goller; Editing by Clarence Fernandez
|
|
Reporting by Jeff Mason, additional reporting by Idris Ali; writing by Eric Walsh; editing by Richard Pullin
|
|
Reporting by Jonathan Allen; Additional reporting by Gabriella Borter; Writing by Frank McGurty; Editing by Kim Coghill
|
|
Reporting by Khalid Abdelaziz; Additional reporting by Ali Abdelaty; writing by Lena Masri; Editing by Leslie Adler
|
|
"The Blue Flower," by Penelope Fitzgerald; "Mothering Sunday," by Graham Swift; "Autumn," by Ali Smith; "Seven Types of Atheism," by John Gray; "Al-Mawloudah," by the Egyptian writer Nadia Kamel; "Red Birds," by Mohammed Hanif; "Raising Sparks," by Ariel Kahn.
|
|
Of the mainland China business jet fleet, 102 were made by Gulfstream, 80 by Bombardier, 37 by Dassault, 15 by Airbus and 10 by Boeing.
|
|
Nightmares where I got raped by my siblings, by my father, by my teachers, by strangers, by kids who I wanted to be friends with.
|
|
A majority of children killed by guns are killed by accident, or by their own hand, or by adults, with weapons legally obtained by adults.
|
|
Written and directed by Heidi Schreck; directed by Oliver Butler; also featuring Rosdely Ciprian, Mike Iveson, and Thursday Williams; scenic design by Rachel Hauck; costume design by Michael Krass; lighting design by Jen Schriever; sound design by Sinan Zafar; dramaturgy by Sarah Lunnie; stage management by Terri K. Kohler.
|
|
Video Directed by Liam Le Guillou; Photographed by Nick Eucker; Styled by Laura Pritchard; Hair by Peter Matteliano at Kate Ryan; Makeup by Ashleigh Ciucci; Nails by Yuki Miyakawa at Kate Ryan; Set Design by Hans Maharawal; Modeled by Bara for Women 360 Management, Tiri K for Q Model Management and Rossy for Wilhelmina Models; All products by Revlon.
|
|
Video Directed by Liam Le Guillou; Photographed by Nick Eucker; Styled by Laura Pritchard; Hair by Peter Matteliano at Kate Ryan; Makeup by Ashleigh Ciucci; Nails by Yuki Miyakawa at Kate Ryan; Set Design by Hans Maharawal; Modeled by Raquel for Red Model Management, Sofie for Women 360 Management and Adele for Parts Models; All products by Revlon.
|
|
Photographed by Nick Eucker; Styled by Laura Pritchard; Hair by Peter Matteliano at Kate Ryan; Makeup by Ashleigh Ciucci; Nails by Yuki Miyakawa at Kate Ryan; Set Design by Hans Maharawal; Modeled by Alisar for Red Model Management; Model wearing Zimmermann top, Jill Stuart bra, Jennifer Fisher earrings and ring; All products by Revlon, prices vary by retailer.
|
|
Mavis Staples)"Nterini" by Fatoumata Diawara"One Trick Ponies" by Kurt Vile"Turnin' Me Up" by BJ the Chicago Kid"Wait by the River" by Lord Huron"Wow Freestyle" by Jay Rock (feat.
|
|
Reporting by Anshuman Daga; Writing by Jamie Freed; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Asma Alsharif; writing by Eric Knecht; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Maria Kiselyova; Writing by Andrew Osborn; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Deisy BuitragoWriting by Girish GuptaEditing by Chizu Nomiyama
|
|
Reporting by Samia Nakhoul; Writing by Sam Wilkin; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Peter Nicholls, writing by Emily Roe; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Isla Binnie; Writing by Angus Berwick; Editing by
|
|
Reporting By Camillus Eboh, Writing by Julia Payne, editing by
|
|
Reporting by Omar Fahmy; Writing by Yousef Saba; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ebru Tuncay; Writing by Ece Toksabay; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Emma Pinedo; writing by Jesús Aguado; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Lindsay Dunsmuir; Editing by Chizu Nomiyama; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Maki Shiraki, writing by Sam Nussey; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Nathan Layne; Writing by Eric Beech; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Andreas Rinke; Writing by Joseph Nasr; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Klaus Lauer; Writing by Joseph Nasr; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Olga Popova; Writing by Tom Balmforth; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Mohamed Zaki; Writing by Hend Kortam; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Polina NikolskayaWriting by Vladimir SoldatkinEditing by Greg Mahlich
|
|
Reporting by Chine Labbe; Writing by Richard Lough; Editing by
|
|
Reporting By Teresa Cespedes, Writing By Mitra Taj; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Jesus Aguado, Writing by Sarah White; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Orhan Coskun; Writing by David Dolan; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ehab Farouk; writing by Amina Ismail; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Sara Rossi, writing by Valentina Za, editing by
|
|
Reporting by Klaus Lauer; Writing by Edward Taylor; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ahmed Hagagy; Writing by Sami Aboudi; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Alicja Ptak, writing by Alan Charlish; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Alex Lawler; Editing by Editing by Edmund Blair
|
|
Reporting by Ehab Farouk; Writing by Asma Alsharif; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Emile Picy; Writing by Leigh Thomas; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Mitra Taj; Writing by Adam Jourdan; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Yesim Dikmen; Writing by David Dolan; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Emily Chan; Writing by J.R. Wu; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Tim Hepher, writing by Parisa Hafezi; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Makiko Yamazaki; Writing by Tim Kelly; Editing by
|
|
Reporting By Angus Berwick, writing by Axel Bugge, editing by
|
|
Reporting by Andy Sullivan; Writing by Eric Beech; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by David Lawder; Writing by Eric Walsh; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ehab Farouk, writing by Sami Aboudi; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Afaf Ammar, Writing by Lin Noueihed, editing by
|
|
Reporting by Jeff Mason; Writing by Richard Lough, Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Teresa Cespedes, Writing by Mitra Taj; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Kwiyeon Ha; Writing by Linda Sieg; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Tom Kaeckenhoff; writing by Tom Sims; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Fiston Mahamba; writing by Joe Bavier; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Maria Tsvetkova; Writing by Christian Lowe; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Afaf Ammar; Writing by Mahmoud Mourad; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ahmed Elumami; Writing by Aidan Lewis; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Can Sezer, Writing by Ezgi Erkoyun, Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Marco Aquino; Writing by Mitra Taj; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Denis Dumo; Writing by Aaron Maasho; Editing by
|
|
Writing by Maja Zuvela; Editing by Ivana Sekularac; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ehab Farouk,; Writing by Lin Noueihed; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Massimo Gaia; writing by Valentina Za, editing by
|
|
Reporting by Humeyra Pamuk; Writing by David Dolan; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ehab Farouk; Writing by Eric Knecht; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Robert Muller; writing by Jason Hovet; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Omar Fahmy; writing by Amina Ismail; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Carlos Ruano; Writing by Sarah White; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by David Lawder; Writing by John Ruwitch; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Julie Zhu, Writing by Cate Cadell; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Emily Chow, Writing by Joseph Sipalan; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Lindsay Dunsmuir; Editing by Editing by Paul Simao
|
|
Reporting by Mark Potter; Editing by Keith Weir; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Mateus Maia Writing by Jamie McGeever; Editing by
|
|
Reporting By Nick Brown; Editing by Chizu Nomiyama; Editing by
|
|
War followed by chaos, followed by war, followed by chaos.
|
|
Reporting By Madjiasra Nako; Writing by Aaron Ross; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Donny Kwok; Writing by Farah Master; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ali Sawafta; Writing by Jeffrey Heller Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Venus Wu, Writing by Greg Torode, Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Cesar Raizer; Writing by Ana Mano; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Kirsti Knolle; editing by Jason Neely by Louise
|
|
Reporting by Paul Sandle, writing by James Davey; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Can Sezer; Writing by Nick Tattersall; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Sami Aboudi; Writing By Noah Browning; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Patient Ligodi; Writing by Joe Bavier; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Alba Asenjo; Writing by Jesús Aguado; Editing by
|
|
Reporting By Teresa Cespedes, Writing By Mitra Taj; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Kate Kelland; Editing by Editing by Jeremy Gaunt
|
|
Reporting by Eduardo Simões; Writing by Ana Mano; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Paul Sandle; writing by Kate Holton; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Cate Cadell; Writing by Adam Jourdan; Editing by
|
|
Reporting By Maria Cervantes, Writing By Mitra Taj, Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Barbara Lewis; Writing by Paul Carrel; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Jack Stubbs, writing by Sujata Rao, editing by
|
|
Reporting by Nellie Peyton; Writing by Emma Farge; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Fergus Jensen; Writing by Ed Davies; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Adam Rose; Writing by Michael Martina; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Jeff Mason; Writing by Doina Chiacu; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ebru Tuncay; Writing by David Dolan; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Marwa Rashad, Writing by Saeed Azhar; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Polina Ivanova, Editing by William Maclean; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Myriam Rivet; Writing by Luke Baker; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Inmaculada Sanz, Writing by Paul Day, Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Maxim Rodionov; writing by Tom Balmforth; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Nupur Anand; Editing by Sanjeev Miglani by Alison
|
|
Because democracy, by definition, works by consent, not by force.
|
|
Reporting by Roberto Samora; Writing by Ana Mano; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Sophie Louet; Writing by Luke Baker; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Tom Miles; Writing by Duncan Miriri; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Tim Kelly; Writing by John Chalmers; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Tife Owolabi; Writing by Ulf Laessing; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Olivia Oran; Writing by David French; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Joern Poltz; Writing by Arno Schuetze; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Orhan Coskun; writing by Ece Toksabay; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Kevin Yao; Writing by Pete Sweeney; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Roger Tung; Writing by Faith Hung; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Chris Mfula; Writing by Joe Brock, editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ehab Farouk; writing by Asma Alsharif; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Mohammed Mukhashaf; Writing by Sami Aboudi; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Inmaculada Sanz; Writing by Paul Day; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Tom Miles; Writing by Joshua Franklin; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Angelo Amante; Writing by Gavin Jones; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Birsen Altayli, Writing by Seda Sezer; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Tim Kelly; Editing by Robert Birsel; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Jeff Mason; Writing by Sam Nussey; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Jesus Aguado; Writing by Paul Day; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ercan Gurses; Writing by Ece Toksabay; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Felix Onuah; Writing by Ulf Laessing; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Wendell Roelf; Writing by Emma Rumney; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ehab Farouk; writing by Arwa Gaballa; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Parisa Hafezi; Writing by Tuqa Khalid; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Laila Bassam; Writing by Tom Perry; Editing by
|
|
Reporting By Emma Pinedo, Writing by Sonya Dowsett; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Asli Kandemir; Writing by David Dolan; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Paola Arosio, writing by Valentina Za, editing by
|
|
Reporting by Freya Berry; writing by Kate Holton; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ahmed Tolba; Writing by Eric Knecht; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ehab Farouk; Writing by Asma Alsharif, editing by
|
|
Reporting by Emmanuel Jarry; Writing by Bate Felix; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Naomi Tajitsu; Writing by Paul Sandle; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Wilda Asmarini; Writing by Randy Fabi; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Klaus Lauer; Writing by Andrea Shalal; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Taro Fuse; Writing by Taiga Uranaka; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Amedee Mwarabu; Writing by Tim Cocks; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ebru Tuncay; Writing by Humeyra Pamuk; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Liz Lee; Writing by Praveen Menon; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Can Sezer; Writing by David Dolan; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Robert Hetz; Writing by Paul Day; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Marco Aquino, writing by Mitra Taj, editing by
|
|
Reporting by Luciano Costa; Writing by Ana Mano; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Jesus Aguado, writing by Isla Binnie, editing by
|
|
Reporting by Luiza Ilie, Writing by Radu Marinas, Editing by
|
|
Reporting By Marco Aquino, Writing By Mitra Taj; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Tim Ahmann; Writing by Eric Beech; Editing by
|
|
Reporting By Walter Bianchi, Writing by Luc Cohen; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ahmed Elumami; Writing by Aidan Lewis; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ehab Farouk; writing by Eric Knecht; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Michel Rose, writing by Andrew Callus, Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Taro Fuse, Writing by Junko Fujita, editing by
|
|
Reporting by Emily Chan; Writing by Faith Hung; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Susan Cornwell; Writing by Eric Beech; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Can Sezer, Writing by Seda Sezer; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Marcela Ayres; Writing by Alonso Soto; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Afaf Ammar; Writing by Yousef Saba; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Stanley White; Writing by Tony Munroe; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ehab Farouk, writing by Amina Ismail; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Jack StubbsWriting by Vladimir SoldatkinEditing by Maria Kiselyova
|
|
Reporting by John Zodzi, Writing by Helen Reid, Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Gabriela Mello; Writing by Ana Mano; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Katya Golubkova; Writing by Jack Stubbs; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Noah Sin; writing by Tom Westbrook; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Paul Sandle, Writing by Sarah Young; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Joern Poltz; Writing by Maria Sheahan; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ricardo Brito; Writing by Ana Mano; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ehab Farouk; writing by Eman Kharosha; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Omar Fahmy, writing by Amina Ismail, editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ehab Farouk; Writing by Amina Ismail; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Lova Rabary; writing by Duncan Miriri; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Adam Parry, writing by Alex Chambers; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Haejin Choi; Writing by Joyce Lee; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ahmed Tolba; Writing by Eric Knecht; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Sudip Roy; Writing by David French; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Emma Rumney, writing by Sinead Cruise, editing by
|
|
Reporting by Sharay Angulo, Writing by Dave Graham, Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Christian Lowe; Writing by Sujata Rao; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by William James, writing by Paul Sandle; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Diadie Ba; Writing by Nellie Peyton; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Orhan Coskun; Writing by Ezgi Erkoyun; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Teresa Cespedes; Writing by Luc Cohen; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Aref Mohammed; writing by Raya Jalabi; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ehab Farouk; Writing by Lin Noueihed; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ehab Farouk, writing by Asma Alsharif; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Denis Pinchuk; Writing by Lidia Kelly; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Felix Onuah; Writing by Paul Carsten; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Abhirup Roy, Writing by Aditi Shah, Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Hesham Hajali; Writing by Yousef Saba, Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Polina Ivanova; Writing by Tom Balmforth; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Eric Knecht; Writing by Arwa Gaballa; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Kane Wu; Writing by Elzio Barreto; Editing by
|
|
Reporting By Marco Aquino, Writing by Mitra Taj; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ahmed Rasheed, writing by Sami Aboudi, editing by
|
|
Reporting by Joern Poltz; Writing by Joseph Nasr, editing by
|
|
Reporting by Markus Wacket; Writing by Tina Bellon; Editing by
|
|
Reprting by Ali Abdelaty, writing by Hesham Hajali, editing by
|
|
Reporting by Tom Finn; writing by David French; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Rene Wager; writing by Paul Carrel; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Can Sezer; Writing by Dominic Evans; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Celine Aswad; Writing by Tom Arnold; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Anton Zverev; Writing by Peter Hobson; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ehab Farouk; Writing by Eric Knecht Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Saliou Samb; Writing by Nellie Peyton; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Paul Arnold, writing by John Revill; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Hernan Nessi; Writing by Luc Cohen; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by J.R. Wu; Writing by Ben Blanchard; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Alberto Alerigi; Writing by Ana Mano; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Can Sezer; Writing by Humeyra Pamuk; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Emmanuel Jarry; Writing by Brian Love; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ehab Farouk; Writing by Arwa Gaballa; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Julia Payne, writing by Gus Trompiz, editing by
|
|
Reporting by Jan Lopatka, graphics by Jason Hovet, editing by
|
|
Reporting By Sami Aboudi; Writing by Tom Arnold; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Gerard Bon; writing by Bate Felix; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Alastair Sharp; Editing by Tom Brown; Editing by
|
|
By Adam West nostalgists, by fan fiction writers, by — gasp!
|
|
Writing by Axel Bugge; editing by John Stonestreet; editing by
|
|
It's an album defined by feeling, by aesthetics, by sensation.
|
|
Reporting by Giulio Piovaccari; writing by Gianluca Semeraro; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Tuqa Khalid; Writing by Stephen Kalin; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Polina Devitt; writing by Tom Balmforth; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Orhan Coskun; Writing by Ece Toksabay; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Polina Ivanova; editing by John Stonestreet; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Maxim Rodionov; writing by Tom Balmforth; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Andreas Framke; Writing by Tom Sims; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ed Stoddard; Writing by Bill Trott; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Can Sezer; Writing by Daren Butler; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Eric Knecht; Writing by Saeed Azhar; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Pedro Fonseca; Writing by Brad Haynes; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Olga Dzyubenko; Writing by Olzhas Auyezov; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Gus Trompiz; Writing by John Irish; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ali Abdelaty; Writing by Eric Knecht; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Wendell Roelf; Writing by Joe Brock; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Klaus Lauer; writing by Maria Sheahan; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Emily Chan; Writing by Ben Blanchard; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ehab Farouk, Writing by Patrick Werr, Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Mohamed Sayed; Writing by Yousef Saba, Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Junko Fujita; Writing by David Dolan; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Arno Schuetze; Writing by Tom Sims; editing by
|
|
Reporting by reporting by Jorge Iorio, writing by Jorge Otaola
|
|
Reporting by Jan Lopatka, Writing by Michael Kahn, Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Saeed Azhar; Writing by Yousef Saba; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Jan Lopatka, writing by Jason Hovet; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Reporting by Elena Berton; Editing by Claire Cozens.
|
|
Reporting by Tomas Mrva, writing by Jason Hovet; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Tomas Mrva, writing by Jason Hovet, Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Patricia Uhlig; Writing by Tom Sims; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Oliver Hirt, writing by John Miller; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Jan Schmidt, writing by Jason Hovet, Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Emily Chow; Writing by Joseph Sipalan; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Jeff Mason; Writing by Eric Beech; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Alan Baldwin, editing by Editing by Peter Rutherford
|
|
Reporting by Ahmed Tolba; Writing by Yousef Saba; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by David Morgan; writing by Diane Bartz; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ehab Farouk, writing by Amina Ismail; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Michel Rose; Writing by Richard Lough; Editing by
|
|
Reporting By Yimou Lee; Writing by Ben Blanchard; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Haitham AhmedWriting by Nadine AwadallaEditing by Greg Mahlich
|
|
Reporting by Ehab Farouk; Writing by Dominic Evans; Editing by
|
|
Reporting By Teresa Cespedes; Writing by Mitra Taj; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Amadee Mwarabu; Writing by Emma Farge; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Reuters TV; Writing by Natasha Howitt; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Angelo Amante, writing by Gianluca Semeraro, Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Cate Cadell; Writing by David Stanway; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Eric Knect; Writing by Tom Perry; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Andreas Rinke, Writing by Paul Carrel, Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Mfuneko Toyana; Writing by TJ Strydom; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Robert Muller; Writing by Jason Hovet; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ulf Laessing; Writing by Libby George; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Gerard Bon; Writing by Andrew Callus; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ehab Farouk, writing by Eric Knecht, editing by
|
|
Reporting by Haitham Ahmed; Writing by Yousef Saba; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by James Giahyue; Writing by Joe Bavier; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Gianluca SemeraroWriting by Valentina ZaEditing by Greg Mahlich
|
|
Reporting by Eric Knecht; Writing by Saeed Azhar, editing by
|
|
Reporting by Samia Nakhoul; Writing by Tom Perry; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Vladimir Soldatkin; writing by Tom Balmforth; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ahmed Tolba; writing by Yousef Saba; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Nandita Bose, writing by Doina Chiacu; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Samia Nakhoul; writing by Eric Knecht; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Feisal Omar; writing by Omar Mohammed; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Khalid Abdelaziz; Writing by Mahmoud Mourad; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Khalid Abdelaziz; Writing by Mahmoud Mourad; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Jack Stubbs; Writing by Paul Carrel; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Jack Stubbs, writing by Paul Carrel, editing by
|
|
Reporting by Costas Pitas; writing by Kate Holton; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Mayela Armas; Writing by Corina Pons; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ahmed Tolba; Writing by Patrick Werr; Editing by
|
|
Reporting By Felix Onuah; Writing by Libby George; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Klaus Lauer; Writing by Maria Sheahan; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Kevin Yao; Writing by Yawen Chen; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by David Kirton; Writing by Brenda Goh; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ehab Farouk; Writing by Aidan Lewis; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Tarmo Virki; writing by Simon Johnson; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Gernot Heller; Writing by Joseph Nasr; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Melih Aslan; Writing by David Dolan; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Tom Arnold; Writing by David French; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ehab Farouk; Writing by Sami Aboudi, editing by
|
|
Reporting by Aaron Ross; Writing by Joe Bavier; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Tiemoko Diallo; Writing by Joe Bavier; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Katie Paul, writing by Michael Georgy, editing by
|
|
Reporting by Marwa Rashad; Writing by Sami Aboudi; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by David Lawder; Writing by Eric Beech; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Saliou Samb; Writing by Tim Cocks; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Beirut bureau; Writing by Tom Perry; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Bate Felix; Editing by Richard Lough; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Umaru Fofana; Writing by Joe Bavier; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Hayoung Choi; Writing by Choonsik Yoo; Editing by
|
|
Reporting By Teresa Cespedes, Writing By Mitra Taj, Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ahmed Elumami; Writing by Yousef Saba; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Gerard Bon; Writing by Bate Felix; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Oliver Denzer; Writing by Paul Carrel; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Luca Trogni, writing by Valentina Za, editing by
|
|
Reporting by Aaron Ross; Writing by Tim Cocks; Editing by
|
|
Reporting By Fabian Cambero, Writing By Mitra Taj; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Carlos Ruano; Writing by Paul Day; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ahmed Ismail; writing by Yousef Saba; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ebru Tuncay; Writing by Daren Butler; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ami Miyazaki; Writing by David Dolan; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Jan Schwarz; writing by Tom Sims; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Tom Perry; Writing by Nadine Awadalla; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Giuseppe Fonte, writing by Francesca Piscioneri, editing by
|
|
Reporting by Ran Kim; Writing by David Dolan; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Dustin Volz; Writing by Doina Chiacu; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Steve Holland; Writing by Eric Walsh; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Omar Fahmy; Writing by Eric Knecht; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Tim Hepher; Writing by Alistair Smout; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Paul Sandle; writing by Costas Pitas; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Beirut newsroom; writing by Tom Perry; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Olesya Astakhova; writing by Tom Balmforth; editing by
|
|
Reporting By Inmaculada Sanz; writing by Jesús Aguado; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Elizabeth Piper, writing by William James; editing by
|
|
Reporting by Julie Zhu; Writing by Alun John; Editing by
|
|
CATS: Crash Arena Turbo Stars by ZeptoLab Golf Clash by Playdemic Hitman GO Square Enix Ltd Horizon Chase by Aquiris Game Studio S.A Kill Shot Bravo by Hothead Games Lineage Red Knights by NCSOFT Corporation Nonstop Knight by flaregames PAC-MAN 256 – Endless Maze by Bandai Namco Entertainment Europe Pictionary™ by Etermax Reigns by DevolverDigital Riptide GP: Renegade by Vector Unit Star Wars™: Galaxy of Heroes by Electronic Arts Titan Brawl by Omnidrone Toca Blocks by Toca Boca Transformers: Forged to Fight by Kabam This is not the only way that Google is recognizing its favorite apps.
|
|
Reporting by Natalia Zinets, additional reporting by Anastasia Lyrchikova; Writing by Gabrielle Tétrault-Farber; Editing by Alexander Smith
|
|
Reporting by Abdi Sheikh; additional reporting by Maggie Fick in Addis Ababa; Writing by George Obulutsa; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Asma Alabed; writing by Noah Browning; editing by Mark Heinrich; editing by Sami Aboudi/Mark Heinrich
|
|
It is a system that has been strengthened by Democrats and by Republicans, by hawks and by doves.
|
|
First designed by Lindy Hemming, directed by Patty Jenkins Second designed by Michael Wilkinson, directed by Zack Snyder.
|
|
Reporting by Ulrike Heil; additional reporting by Tanya Wood; Writing by Marie-Louise Gumuchian; Editing by Robin Pomeroy
|
|
Reporting by Sarah N. Lynch; Additional reporting by Lawrency Hurley; Writing by Susan Heavey; Editing by Susan Thomas
|
|
Reporting By Amedee Mwarabu; Additional reporting by Fiston Mahamba; Writing by Aaron Ross; Editing by Matthew Mpoke Bigg
|
|
Reporting by Pap Saine; Writing by Joe Bavier; Editing by Matthew Mpoke Bigg; Editing by Matthew Mpoke Bigg
|
|
Reporting by James Harding Giahuye; Additional reporting by Joe Bavier; Writing by Makini Brice; Editing by Janet Lawrence
|
|
Reporting by Oluwa Seunn Sani; Additional reporting by Umaru Fofan; Writing by Joe Bavier; editing by David Evans
|
|
By Jibran Ahmad, additional reporting by Hamid Shalizi in Kabul, Writing by James Mackenzie; Editing by Michael Perry
|
|
Reporting by Marine Pennetier; Writing by Richard Lough; Editing by Sybille de la Hamaide; Editing by Hugh Lawson
|
|
Reporting by Sofia Menchu; Additional reporting by Zachary Fagenson; Writing by Gabriel Stargardter; Editing by Lisa Von Ahn
|
|
They feel as if they've been mistreated by the culture, by society, by our politics, by our economy.
|
|
Reporting by Belen Carreno; Additional reporting by Clara-Laeila Laudette; Writing by Ashifa Kassam; Editing by Ingrid Melander
|
|
Written by Will Corona Pilgrim, art by Andrea Di Vito, colors by Laura Villari, letters by Travis Lanham.
|
|
Reporting by Felix Onuah; Editing by Matthew Mpoke Bigg; Writing by Paul Carsten; Editing by Matthew Mpoke Bigg
|
|
The food system is being forced to change by climate, by water stress, by population changes, by geopolitics.
|
|
Reporting by Veronica Gomez Sparrowe; additional reporting by Diego Ore; writing by Julia Love; Editing by Leslie Adler
|
|
Written by Ta-Nehisi Coates, illustrated by Brian Stelfreeze, colors by Laura Martin, letters by VC's Joe Sabino.
|
|
Reporting by Fabián Andrés Cambero,; additional reporting by Alvaro Vidal, writing by Luc Cohen, editing by G Crosse
|
|
Reporting by Amina Ismail, additional reporting by Ahmed Mohamed Hasssan; Writing by John Davison; Editing by Peter Graff
|
|
Reporting by Stefanie Eschenbacher; Additional reporting by Diana Beth Solomon; Writing by Michael O'Boyle; editing by Clive McKeef
|
|
Reporting by Olesya Astakhova; additional reporting by Dmitry Zhdannikov,; Writing by Gabrielle Tétrault-Farber; editing by Louise Heavens
|
|
Three deaths were caused by wind, two by storm surge, one by freshwater flooding, and one by lightning.
|
|
Reporting by Paul Carsten; Additional reporting by Writing by Chijioke Ohuocha, editing by Deepa Babington and Sonya Hepinstall
|
|
Additional reporting by Paul Day; Writing by Jesús Aguado; Editing by Julien Toyer and Editing by Robin Pomeroy
|
|
Of those 357,617 were employed by banks, 106,348 by insurers, 16,363 by asset managers and 13,250 by exchanges.
|
|
Reporting By Aaron Ross; Additional reporting by Amedee Mwarabu Kiboko; Writing by Emma Farge; Editing by Kevin Liffey
|
|
Voters must register by mail by January 29, in person by February 1, or online by February 3.
|
|
Reporting by Tarek Amara; Additional by Andrea Shalal in Berlin; Writing by Ulf Laessing; Editing by Andrew Heavens
|
|
Reporting By Jayson Mansaray; Additional reporting by Hanna Rantala; Writing by Marie-Louise Gumuchian; Editing by Daniel Wallis
|
|
Reporting by Hayoung Choi; additional reporting by Yena Park; writing by Ju-min Park; Editing by Stephen Coates
|
|
Reporting by Kaori Kaneko, writing by Sumanta Dey; Polling by Shaloo Shrivastava; Editing by Ross Finley & Shri Navaratnam
|
|
I felt collapsed by the terrorist attacks, by the election of Trump, by Syria, by all this sadness.
|
|
Reporting by Carlos Jasso; Additional reporting by Lizbeth Diaz; Writing by Frank Jack Daniel; Editing by Rosalba O'Brien
|
|
Written by Brian Wood, art by Garry Brown, colors by Jordie Bellaire, and letters by Jared K. Fletcher.
|
|
Additional reporting by Alexandra Alper; Reporting by Sarah N. Lynch; Writing by Humeyra Pamuk; Editing by James Dalgleish
|
|
Reporting by Abdul Qadir Sediqi, additional reporting by Orooj Hakimi; Writing by Charlotte Greenfield; Editing by James Drummond
|
|
Reporting by Kamal Ayash with additional reporting by Adam Hadi; Writing by Raya Jalabi; Editing by Mark Heinrich
|
|
Reporting by Miguel Angel Gutierrez; additional reporting by Gabriel Burin; writing by Julia Love; editing by Jonathan Oatis
|
|
Reporting by Ronn Bautista; Additional Reporting by Romeo Ranoco; Writing by Neil Jerome Morales; Editing by Clarence Fernandez
|
|
Reporting by Wilda Asmarini; Additional reporting by Bernadette Christina Munthe; Writing by Fransiska Nangoy; Editing by Christian Schmollinger
|
|
Reporting by Wilda Asmarini; Additional reporting by Bernadette Christina Munthe; Writing by Fransiska Nangoy; Editing by Christian Schmollinger
|
|
Reporting by Marafaele Mohloboli; Writing by and additional reporting by Tim Cocks in Johannesburg; Editing by Hugh Lawson
|
|
Reporting by Sharay Angulo; Additional reporting by Dave Graham; Writing by Daina Beth Solomon; Editing by Jonathan Oatis
|
|
Reporting by Rodrigo Viga Gaier; Additional reporting by Eduardo Simoes; Writing by Anthony Boadle; Editing by Peter Cooney
|
|
Reporting by stringer in Aceh, additional reporting by Kanupriya Kapoor; Writing by Ed Davies; Editing by Robert Birsel
|
|
Reporting by Lamine Chikhi; Additional reporting by Hamid Ould Ahmed; Writing by Angus McDowall; Editing by Alison Williams
|
|
Reporting by David Alire Garcia; Additional reporting by Lizbeth Diaz; Writing by Anthony Esposito; Editing by Michael Perry
|
|
Reporting by Luis Jaime Acosta; Editing by Lisa Shumaker; Writing by Julia Symmes Cobb; Editing by Lisa Shumaker
|
|
Reporting by Ahmed Rasheed; Additional reporting by Thaier al-Sudani; Writing by Ahmed Aboulenein; Editing by Alex Richardson
|
|
Reporting by Abdul Qadir Sediqi; Additional reporting by Orooj Hakimi; writing by Paul Carsten; editing by Christian Schmollinger
|
|
Reported by Stephen Grey; Additional reporting by Francesco Guarascio; Editing By Richard Woods; Visual editing by Sarah Slobin
|
|
Scope 30) Reduce carbon intensity vs 2016 by 10% by 2025 (per gigajoule), 20% by 2030, 40% by 20153 Reduce absolute emissions by 3 mln t 3) Reduce methane emissions by 25% by 2025 emissions intensity megajoule) Reduce carbon intensity by 2-3% by 2021 Use of carbon sinks, forestation if needed Methane intensity target emissions to below 40 mln t by 2025 Reduce energy products' carbon intensity by 15% by 2030 vs 2015 (per Btu) Five mln tonnes/year of carbon sinks by 2030 Methane intensity targets (Reporting by Shadia Nasralla and Ron Bousso; Editing by Philippa Fletcher, Grant McCool and Mark Potter)
|
|
By distribution type: Web traffic increased by 15%, app traffic increased by 78%, Google AMP traffic increased by 67%, Facebook Instant Articles traffic increased by 6%.
|
|
They tend to feel victimized by Muslims, by Mexicans, by minorities in general, by the media as a whole and in particular by President Barack Obama.
|
|
The first miniseries is written by Jody Houser with illustrations by Stefano Martino, ink by Keith Champagne, color by Lauren Affe, and letters by Nate Piekos.
|
|
Reporting by Belén Carreño; additional reporting by additional reporting by Sabela Ojea; Writing by Ingrid Melander and Andrei Khalip; Editing by Mark Heinrich and Grant McCool
|
|
Reporting by Mukhammadsharif Mamatkulov; Additional reporting by Mariya Gordeyeva in Almaty; Editing by Larry King; Writing by Olzhas Auyezov; Editing by Nick Macfie and Susan Fenton
|
|
"Grant," by Ron Chernow; "Just Mercy," by Bryan Stevenson; "Poetry as Survival," by Gregory Orr; "Whereas," by Layli Long Soldier; and "White Rage," by Carol Anderson.
|
|
Photographed by Emman Montalvan; Styled by Sue Choi; Hair by Whitney Schield at Atelier Management; Makeup by Michelle Mungcal at Jed Root; Modeled by Khadijha Red Thunder at Photogenics; Art Directed by Ida Hariri.
|
|
Produced by Jiro Kohl; Creative Director: Angela Sumner; Photographed by Jess Nash; Styled by Jesper Gudbergsen; Hair and Makeup by Rachel Wood at ABTP Agency; Nails by Rachel Shim; Production Design by Lizzie Lang.
|
|
A bevy of modern animalic perfumes (clockwise from bottom left): Suédois by Euphorium Brooklyn, Bat by Zoologist, Ma Bête by Eris, Cadavre Exquis by Fazzolari & Gardoni, Equus by YeYe Parfums and Beaver by Zoologist.
|
|
Photographed by Nick Eucker; Styled by Laura Pritchard; Hair by Peter Matteliano at Kate Ryan and Maggie Connolly at Utopia; Makeup by Ashleigh Ciucci; Nails by Yuki Miyakawa at Kate Ryan; Set Design by Hans Maharawal; Modeled by Andrea Thomas for Q Management.
|
|
Photographed by Nick Eucker; Styled by Laura Pritchard; Hair by Peter Matteliano at Kate Ryan and Maggie Connolly at Utopia; Makeup by Ashleigh Ciucci; Nails by Yuki Miyakawa at Kate Ryan; Set Design by Hans Maharawal; Modeled by Iuliia Danko for NEXT Management.
|
|
Germany said it wanted to cut greenhouse-gas emissions by 40% by 2020, by 55% by 2030, and up to 95% by 2050, compared with 1990 levels.
|
|
Reporting by Ahmed Tolba and Khalid Abdelaziz' Writing by Nadine Awadalla; Editing by Patrick Werr; Editing by Catherine Evans
|
|
Reporting by Fabian Cambero,; Additional reporting by John Yevenes in Antofagasta; Writing by Rosalba O'Brien; Editing by Alistair Bell
|
|
Reporting by Darya Korsunskaya; Writing by Lidia Kelly; editing by Ralph Boulton; Editing by Jason Bush and Ralph Boulton
|
|
Reporting by Tuvan Gumrukcu; Additional Reporting by Ellen Francis in Beirut; Writing by Daren Butler; Editing by Alison Williams
|
|
Additional reporting by Gina Cherelus; writing by by Dan Whitcomb; editing by Daniel Wallis, Tom Brown and Cynthia Osterman
|
|
Reporting by Kevin Yao; Additional reporting by Stella Qiu; Writing by Ryan Woo; Editing by Richard Borsuk & Shri Navaratnam
|
|
Reporting by Simon Carraud, Additional reporting by Matthias Blamont; writing by Leigh Thomas; Editing by Michel Rose/Ruth Pitchford
|
|
Reporting by Dhara Ranasinghe; Graphics by Ritvik Carvalho; Additional reporting by Balazs Koranyi in Frankfurt; editing by John Stonestreet
|
|
Reporting by Rodi Said; additional reporting by Idrees Ali in Washington; Writing by John Davison; Editing by Ralph Boulton
|
|
Reporting by Elias Glenn, Additional reporting by Alister Doyle in OSLO; Writing by David Stanway; Editing by Christian Schmollinger
|
|
Reporting by Felix Onuah; Additonal reporting by Tife Owolabi in Yenagoa; Writing by Alexis Akwagyiram; editing by John Stonestreet
|
|
Reporting by Abraham Achirga; Additional reporting by Camillus Eboh; Writing by Paul Carsten; Editing by Alison Williams, William Maclean
|
|
Reporting by Terray Sylvester; additional reporting by Timothy Mclaughlin in Chicago; writing by Ben Klayman; editing by Jonathan Oatis
|
|
Reporting by Camillus Eboh, additional reporting by Tife Owolabi in Yenagoa Writing by Julia Payne; Editing by Tom Heneghan
|
|
By device type: Desktop distribution increased by 13%, mobile distribution increased by 26%, and tablet distribution increased by 26%.
|
|
Reporting by Yesim Dikmen; Additional reporting by Andrea Shalal in Berlin; Writing by Tuvan Gumrukcu; Editing by James Dalgleish
|
|
Reporting by Agustinus Beo Da Costa; Additional reporting by Cindy Silviana; Writing by Gayatri Suroyo; Editing by Christopher Cushing
|
|
Reporting by Kiyoshi Takenaka; Additional reporting by Ben Blanchard in BEIJING; Writing by A. Ananthalakshmi; Editing by Alexander Smith
|
|
Reporting by Fayaz Bukhari in SRINAGAR; Additional reporting by Neha Dasgupta; Writing by Sanjeev Miglani Editing by Clarence Fernandez
|
|
We can get ratings by doing things the right way, by inspiring people, by influencing people, by activating people.
|
|
Reporting By Rob Cox of Breakingviews, additional reporting by Simon Jessop, writing by Lawrence White; Editing by Toby Chopra
|
|
Reporting by Myriam Rivet; Additional reporting by Thiam Ndiaga in Ouagadougou; writing by Aaron Ross; Editing by Adrian Croft
|
|
Reporting by Ali Kucukgocmen; Writing by Daren Butler; Additional reporting by Martyn Herman, Editing by David Dolan, William Maclean
|
|
Reporting by Mark Hosenball; Additional reporting by Eric Beech; Writing by Mohammad Zargham; Editing by Cynthia Ostermanand Leslie Adler
|
|
Reporting by Elizabeth Piper; additional reporting by Kate Holton in London; Writing by Alistair Smout; editing by Stephen Addison
|
|
Reporting by Simon Carraud, Additional reporting by Philippe Pullella in Rome; Writing by Richard Lough,; Editing by Angus MacSwan
|
|
Reporting by Stefano Bernabei, additional reporting by Balazs Koranyi in Frankfurt; writing by Giselda Vagnoni; Editing by Adrian Croft
|
|
Reporting By Tiemoko Diallo, Additional reporting by Emma Farge; Writing by Aaron Ross; Editing by Joe Bavier, Larry King
|
|
Reporting by Colin Packham in SYDNEY; Additional reporting by Byron Kaye; Writing by Jonathan Barrett; Editing by Paul Tait
|
|
Reporting By Fiston Mahamba; Additional reporting by Stephanie Nebehay in Geneva; Writing by Aaron Ross; Editing by Andrew Heavens
|
|
Reporting by Alissa de Carbonnel; Additional reporting by Gabriela Baczynska; Writing by Alissa de Carbonnel; Editing by Richard Balmforth
|
|
Reporting by Daren Butler, Writing by Seda Sezer; Editing by Ece Toksabay and David Dolan; editing by Ralph Boulton
|
|
Reporting by Rozanna Latiff; Additional reporting by Jamie Freed in Singapore; Writing by Paveen Menon; Editing by Robert Birsel
|
|
Reporting by Tatiana Ramil; Additional reporting by Ricardo Brito in BRASILIA; Writing by Jake Spring; Editing by James Dalgleish
|
|
Reporting by Christian Akorlie; Additional reporting by Steve Scherer in Ottawa; Writing by Juliette Jabkhiro; Editing by Tim Cocks
|
|
Reporting by Philon Bondenga; Additional reporting by Christian Elion; Writing by Edward McAllister; Editing by Toby Chopra/Ruth Pitchford
|
|
Reporting by Khalid Abdelaziz; Additional reporting by Lin Noueihed in Cairo; Writing by Ahmed Aboulenein; Editing by Lin Noueihed
|
|
Reporting by Steve Holland; Additional reporting by Andrea Shalal in Berlin; Writing by Eric Walsh; Editing by Frances Kerry
|
|
Reporting by Reuters Television; Additional reporting by Ghaida Ghantous in Dubai; Writing by Gareth Jones; Editing by Nick Tattersall
|
|
Reporting by Denis Pinchuk; Additional reporting by Olzhas Auyezov in Almaty; Writing by Dmitry Solovyov; Editing by Richard Balmforth
|
|
Writing by William Schomberg and Andy Bruce, graphic by Michael Ovaska; editing by Mark John, editing by Pritha Sarkar
|
|
Reporting by Gilbert Reilhac; Additional reporting by Vladimir Soldatkin in Moscow; Writing by Dmitry Solovyov; Editing by Catherine Evans
|
|
Reporting by David Ljunggren; Additional reporting by Andrea Hopkins; Writing by Denny Thomas; Editing by Diane Craft, Robert Birsel
|
|
Reporting by Olga Dzyubenko, additonal reporting by Tom Miles in Geneva; Writing by Jack Stubbs; Editing by Tom Heneghan
|
|
Reporting by Stanley Carvahlo; Aditional reporting by Shilpa JamkhandikarWriting by Sami Aboudi; Editing by Sanjeev Miglani and Nick Macfie
|
|
Reporting by Chang-ho Lee; Additional reporting by Hyunjoo Jin; Writing by Jane Chung; Editing by Simon Cameron-Moore
|
|
JOI, look #1 — shirt by Ganni; top (worn underneath) by Urban Outfitters; hoop earrings by Machete; skirt by Tibi.
|
|
Reporting by Fathin Ungku; Additional reporting by Karen Lema in MANILA; Writing by Anshuman Daga; editing by Robert Birsel
|
|
Reporting by Catherine Lagrange, additional reporting by Emmanuel Jarry in Paris; Writing by Dominique Vidalon; Editing by Andrew Cawthorne
|
|
Reporting by Ben Blanchard; Additional reporting by Andrew Galbraith in SHANGHAI; Writing by Ryan Woo; Editing by Kim Coghill
|
|
Reporting by Fiston Mahamba,; Additional reporting by Amedee Mwarabu in Kinshasa,; Writing by Joe Bavier, editing by Ed Osmond
|
|
"Anime big tits" increased by 382%, "cosplay uncensored" by 345%, "cosplay lesbian" by 233%, and "Wonder Woman" by 203%.
|
|
Reporting by Ghazwan Hassan; Additional reporting by Ahmed Rasheed in Baghdad; Writing by Ahmed Aboulenein; Editing by Lisa Shumaker
|
|
Reporting by Andrew Torchia and Marwa Rashad; Editing by David Goodman; Writing by Davide Barbuscia; Editing by David Goodman
|
|
Reporting by Cheick Diouara; Additional reporting By Elizabeth Pineau in Paris; Writing by Aaron Ross; Editing by Kevin Liffey
|
|
Reporting by Khalid Abdelaziz; Additional reporting by Aidan Lewis in Cairo; Writing by Lena Masri; Editing by Toby Chopra
|
|
Reporting by Katya Golubkova; additional reporting by Aaron Sheldrick; writing by Vladimri Soldatkin; Editing by Chris Gallagher/Ruth Pitchford
|
|
Reporting by Abdirahman Hussein and Feisal Omar, editing by Larry King; Writing by George Obulutsa; Editing by Larry King
|
|
Reporting by Elida Moreno; Additional reporting by Girish Gupta in Caracas; Writing by Christine Murray; Editing by Sandra Maler
|
|
Reporting by Joseph Akwiri; Additional reporting by Humphrey Malalo in Nairobi; Writing by George Obulutsa; Editing by Ruth Pitchford
|
|
Reporting by Khaled Abdelaziz; Additional reporting by Omar Fahmy in Cairo; Writing by Asma Alsharif; Editing by John Stonestreet
|
|
Reporting by Aukkarapon Niyomyat; Additional reporting by Panu Wongcha-um; Writing by Amy Sawitta Lefevre; Editing by Clarence Fernandez
|
|
Reporting By Fiston Mahamba; Additional reporting by Stanis Bujakera in Kinshasa; Writing by Aaron Ross; Editing by Hugh Lawson
|
|
Reporting by Mohammed Mukhashaf, writing by Sami Aboudi; additional reporting by Diane Bartz in Washington; Editing by Mark Trevelyan
|
|
Reporting by Luis Jaime Acosta, additional reporting by Vivian Sequera; Writing by Julia Symmes Cobb; Editing by Tom Brown
|
|
Reporting by Chen Aizhu; Additional reporting by Shu Zhang in BEIJING; Writing by Josephine Mason; Editing by Christian Schmollinger
|
|
Reporting by Felix Onuah; Additional reporting by Tife Owolabi in Yenagoa; Writing by Paul Carsten; Editing by Andrew Heavens
|
|
Reporting by Umaru Fofana; Additional reporting by Saliou Samb in Conakry; Writing by Joe Bavier; editing by John Stonestreet
|
|
Reporting by Fumbuka Ng'wanakilala; Additional reporting by Aaron Ross in Kinshasa; Writing by Tim Cocks; Editing by Louise Ireland
|
|
Reporting by Alberto Dabo; Additonal reporting by Moussa Aksar in Niamey; Writing by Juliette Jabkhiro; Editing by Marguerita Choy
|
|
Reporting by Mark Hosenball; writing by Guy Faulconbridge; editing by Michael Holden; editing by Guy Faulconbridge and Michael Holden
|
|
Ten had been posted by pediatric hospitals, two by foundations, one by a researcher and five by adolescents themselves.
|
|
Reporting by Kole Casule; additional reporting by Renee Maltezou in Athens; Writing by Ivana Sekularac; Editing by Keith Weir
|
|
Reporting by Kirstin Ridley, additional reporting by Sinead Cruise, writing by Lawrence White; Editing by Mark Potter/Keith Weir
|
|
Reporting by Marco Trujillo in Gibraltar; Additional reporting by Kate Holton; Writing by Joan Faus; Editing by Ingrid Melander
|
|
Reporting by Fiston Mahamba; Additional reporting by Stephanie Nebehay in Geneva; Writing by Alessandra Prentice; Editing by Alison Williams
|
|
Reporting by Ali Abdelatti writing by Amina Ismail; Writing by Amina Ismail; Editing by Alison Williams and Marguerita Choy
|
|
Reporting by Paris bureau; Additional reporting by Christopher Scicluna in Valletta; Writing by Richard Lough; Editing by Alison Williams
|
|
Reporting by Petar Komnenic; additional reporting by stephen Jewkes in Milan; Writing by Ivana Sekularac; editing by Susan Thomas
|
|
Reporting by Andreas Rinke; Additional reporting by Emma Farge in DAKAR; Writing by Paul Carrel; Editing by Louise Ireland
|
|
Additional reporting by Andrew Downie; Reporting by Ramiro Scandolo; writing by Cassandra Garrison, editing by G Crosse/Greg Stutchbury
|
|
Reporting by Toby Sterling; Additional reporting by Ange Aboa in Abidjan Writing by Anthony Deutsch; Editing by Janet Lawrence
|
|
Reporting by Salih Elias; Additional reporting by Ghazwan Hassan in Tikrit; Writing by Ahmed Rasheed, Editing by William Maclean
|
|
Reporting by Pavel Polityuk, Additional reporting by Riham Alkousaa in Berlin, Writing by Alessandra Prentice, editing by Ed Osmond
|
|
Reporting by Nelson Renteria; Additional reporting by Ben Blanchard in Beijing; Writing by Julia Love; Editing by Darren Schuettler
|
|
Reporting by Alberto Sisto, additional reporting by Andy Callus in Paris, writing by Stephen Jewkes; editing by Diane Craft
|
|
Reporting by Pavel Polityuk; Additional reporting by Natalia Zinets in Kiev; Writing by Alessandra Prentice; Editing by Mark Trevelyan
|
|
Reporting by Isabel Coles; Additional reporting by Ahmed Rasheed in Baghdad; Writing by Ahmed Aboulenein; Editing by Louise Ireland
|
|
Reporting by Reuters Television; additional reporting by Ece Toksabay in Ankara; Writing by Michelle Martin; Editing by Ros Russell
|
|
Additional reporting by Conor Humphries in Dublin, editing by Larry King; Writing by Alessandra Prentice; Editing by Larry King
|
|
Reporting by Tulay Karadeniz; Additional reporting by Kirsti Knolle in Vienna; Writing by Humeyra Pamuk; Editing by Andrew Bolton
|
|
Additional reporting by Pei Li in BEIJING, Reporting by Clare Jim, writing by Adam Jourdan; Editing by Himani Sarkar
|
|
Reporting by Josiane Kouagheu; Additional reporting by Edward McAllister in Dakar; Writing by Sofia Christensen; editing by John Stonestreet
|
|
Reporting by Fatos Bytyci; Additional reporting by Gabriela Baczynska in Brussels; Writing by Ivana Sekularac; Editing by Alison Williams
|
|
Reporting by Cindy Silviana; Additional reporting by S. Anuradha of IFR; Writing by Eveline Danubrata; Editing by Himani Sarkar
|
|
Reporting by Eyanir Chinea; Additional reporting by Marianna Parraga in Houston; Writing by Brian Ellsworth; Editing by Bill Rigby
|
|
Photography by Corey Olsen; Prop Styling by Dave Bryant; Styling by Alison Mazur; Hair and Makeup by Andreana Yancey.
|
|
Reporting by Peter Hobson and Jan Harvey; Additional reporting by Pratima Desai; Editing by Veronica Brown by Dale Hudson
|
|
Reporting by Ahmed Rasheed; additional reporting by Michael Nienaber in Berlin; Writing by Maher Chmaytelli; editing by John Stonestreet
|
|
Reporting by Aditi Shah; Additional reporting by Swati Bhat in Mumbai; Writing by Miyoung Kim; Editing by Muralikumar Anantharaman
|
|
Reporting by Sivia Aloisi, writing by Agnieszka Flak; editing by Paola Arosio and Steve Scherer; editing by David Evans
|
|
Reporting by Mohamed Agourby; Additional reporting by Sonya Dowsett in Madrid; Writing by Patrick Markey; Editing by Richard Balmforth
|
|
Reporting by Laila Bassam; Additional reporting by Nadine Awadalla in Cairo; Writing by Tom Perry; Editing by Toby Chopra
|
|
Reporting by Valentina Za and Francesco Guarascio, writing by Giselda Vagnoni; Editing by Janet Lawrence, Editing by William Maclean
|
|
Reporting by Hanna Rantala; Additional reporting by Marie-Louise Gumuchian; Writing by Marie-Louise Gumuchian; Editing by Edmund Blair
|
|
Reporting by Hanna Rantala; Additional reporting by Marie-Louise Gumuchian; Writing by Marie-Louise Gumuchian; Editing by Edmund Blair
|
|
"What one president can do by pen and by phone another president can undo by pen and by phone."
|
|
Opening image (Chris Evans): T-shirt by Calvin Klein, pants by Eleventy, boots by Jimmy Choo, watch by IWC.
|
|
Reporting by Andreas Rinke in Berlin; Additional reporting by Dominic Evans; Writing by Michelle Martin, editing by Thomas Escritt
|
|
Reporting by Andrei Makhovsky; additional reportin by Gleb Gorodyankin in Moscow; Writing by Vladimir Soldatkin; Editing by Louise Heavens
|
|
Reporting by Liang-sa Loh; Additional reporting by Yimou Lee; Writing by Ben Blanchard; Editing by Simon Cameron-Moore
|
|
Reporting by Ragnhildur Sigurdardottir, additional reporting by Rebecka Roos in Stockholm, writing by Anna Ringstrom; Editing by Adrian Croft
|
|
Additional reporting by Ali Kucukgocmen in Istanbul; Writing by Michele Kambas; Editing by Frances Kerry; Editing by Frances Kerry
|
|
Reporting by Jeff Mason, Doina Chiacu; Additional reporting by Matt Spetalnick; Writing by Alistair Bell; Editing by Howard Goller
|
|
Reporting By Maiduguri newsroom, additional reporting by Samar Hassan in Cairo writing by Libby George; editing by Grant McCool
|
|
Reporting by Mohammed Ghobari; Additional reporting by Mohammed Mukhashaf in ADEN; Writing by Tom Finn; Editing by Louise Ireland
|
|
Reporting by Kanupriya Kapoor; Additional reporting by Jamie Freed in SINGAPORE; Writing by Kanupriya Kapoor; Editing by Kim Coghill
|
|
Modeling by Eduardo Ramos from Wilhelmina; styling by Ashley Falcon; grooming by Angela diCarlo; set styling by Izabelle Garcia.
|
|
Reporting by Elizabeth Pineau, Additional reporting by Emmanuel Jarry, Writing by Richard Lough, Editing by Leigh Thomas, Larry King
|
|
Reporting by by Jatindra Dash; Additional reporting by Hyunjoo Jin in SEOUL; Editing by Tom Hogue and Himani Sarkar
|
|
Additional reporting by Karl Plume in Chicago; Writing by Letitia Stein; Editing by Tom Brown; Editing by Bill Trott
|
|
Reporting by Gianluca Semeraro, writing by Giulio Piovaccari, Additional Reporting by Yilei Sun in Beijing; editing by Silvia Aloisi
|
|
Reporting by Cate Cadell; Additional reporting by Huizhong Wu in Beijing; Writing by Ryan Woo; Editing by Angus MacSwan
|
|
Reporting by Wilda Asmarini, Additional reporting by Bernadette Christina Munthe, Writing by Fransiska Nangoy, Editing by Sherry Jacob-Phillips
|
|
Reporting by Maria Kiselyova; Additional reporting by Tom Perry in Beirut; Writing by Dmitry Solovyov; Editing by Angus MacSwan
|
|
Reporting by Kevin Yao; Additional reporting by Swati Pandey in Sydney; Writing by Elias Glenn; Editing by Sam Holmes
|
|
Reporting by Norihiko Shirouzu; Additional reporting by Sangmi Cha in Seoul; Writing by Ben Blanchard; Editing by Jacqueline Wong
|
|
Lloyd Smucker, went from being won by Trump by 4.53 points to being won by Trump by 26 points.
|
|
Reporting by Maximilian Heath, additional reporting by Karl Plume in Chicago; Writing by Hugh Bronstein; Editing by Tom Brown
|
|
Reporting by Karen Freifeld; additional reporting by David Shepardson; Writng by Susan Heavey; Editing by Bernard Orr, Chizu Nomiyama
|
|
Reporting by Michelle Nichols; Writing by Makini Brice; Editing by Alistair Bell; Editing by Chizu Nomiyama and Alistair Bell
|
|
Reporting by Yara Bayoumy; Additional reporting by Ben Blanchard in Beijing; Writing by Lisa Shumaker; Editing by Michael Perry
|
|
Reporting by Jess Macy Yu; Writing by Adam Jourdan; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Maki ShirakiWriting by Chang-Ran KimEditing by Christopher Cushing
|
|
Reporting by A.Ananthalakshmi; Writing by Praveen Menon; Editing by Christian Schmollinger
|
|
Reporting by My Pham; Writing by Mai Nguyen; Editing by John
|
|
Reporting by Takashi Umekawa; Writing by Tetsushi KajimotoEditing by Clarence Fernandez
|
|
Reporting by A.Ananthalakshmi; Writing by John Geddie; Editing by Jacqueline Wong
|
|
Reporting by Joyce Lee; Writing by Se Young Lee; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Yudhistira; Writing by Kanupriya Kapoor; Editing by Clarence Fernandez
|
|
Reporting by Robert Hetz; Writing by Paul Day; Editing by Mark
|
|
Reporting by Maxim Rodionov; Writing by Gabrielle Tétrault-Farber; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Tim Ahmann; Writing by Eric Walsh; Editing by Tom
|
|
Reporting by Kane Wu; Writing by Farah Master; Editing by Tom
|
|
Reporting by A.Ananthalakshmi; Writing by Praveen Menon; Editing by Muralikumar Anantharaman
|
|
Reporting by Tomas Cobos; Writing by Paul Day; Editing by Mark
|
|
Reporting by Makini Brice; Editing by Doina Chiacu; Editing by XXX
|
|
Reporting by Andrew Marshall; Writing by John ChalmersEditing by Philip McClellan
|
|
Reporting by Steve Holland; Writing by Doina ChiacuEditing by Chizu Nomiyama
|
|
Reporting by Inmaculada; Writing by Paul Day; editing by John Stonestreet
|
|
Reporting by A.Ananthalakshmi; Writing by Praveen Menon; Editing by Tom Hogue
|
|
Ali is revered by some, reviled by others by fight night.
|
|
Reporting by Roberta Rampton; Writing by Mohammad ZarghamEditing by Eric Walsh
|
|
Reporting by D.Jose; Writing by Rupam Jain; Editing by Mark Heinrich
|
|
Reporting by Li Zheng; Writing by Elias Glenn; Editing by Shri
|
|
Reporting by A.Ananthalakshmi; writing by Praveen Menon; editing by Raju Gopalakrishnan
|
|
Reporting by Mircely Guanipa; Writing by Alexandra UlmerEditing by Chizu Nomiyama
|
|
Reporting by Maxim RodionovWriting by Polina Nikolskaya, Editing by William Maclean
|
|
Reporting by Reuters; Writing by Aleksandar Vasovic; Editing by Robin Pomeroy
|
|
Reporting by Liang-sa Loh; Writing by J.R. Wu; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Paula Laier; Writing by Ana Mano; Editing by Lisa
|
|
Reporting by Roberta Rampton; Writing by David AlexanderEditing by Chizu Nomiyama
|
|
Reporting By Manuel Mogato; Editing by Michael Perry; Editing By xxxx
|
|
Reporting by Liz Lee; Writing by Praveen Menon; Editing by Tom
|
|
Reporting by A.Ananthalakshmi; Writing by John Geddie; Editing by Clarence Fernandez
|
|
I was taken over by fear, by negative thinking, by desperation.
|
|
Reporting by Ju-min Park; Editing by Raju Gopalakrishnan; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Taro Fuse; Writing by Chang-Ran Kim; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by; Writing by Matthew Mpoke Bigg; Editing by Andrew Hay
|
|
Reporting by Ali Abdelaty; Writing by Eric Knecht; Editing by Richard
|
|
Reporting by David Morgan; Writing by Mohammad ZarghamEditing by Chizu Nomiyama
|
|
Reporting by Susan Heavey; Writing by David AlexanderEditing by Chizu Nomiyama
|
|
Reporting by Susan Heavey; Writing by Makini BriceEditing by Chizu Nomiyama
|
|
Reporting by Marta Nogueira; Writing by Alexandra AlperEditing by Chizu Nomiyama
|
|
Reporting by Eric Beech; Editing by Leslie AdlerEditing by Leslie Adler
|
|
Reporting by Salauddin, writing by Kay Johnson, editing by Larry King
|
|
Reporting by Toby Davis; editing by Ken Ferris; editing by xxx
|
|
Reporting by Diadie Ba; Writing by Joe Bavier; Editing by Mark
|
|
Reporting by Felipe Iturrieta; Writing by Caroline StaufferEditing by Chizu Nomiyama
|
|
Reporting by Leika Kihara; Editing by Chris GallagherEditing by Shri Navaratnam
|
|
Reporting by Kevin Yao; Writing by Elias Glenn; Editing by Kim
|
|
Reporting by Takahiko Wada; Writing by Minami FunakoshiEditing by Shri Navaratnam
|
|
Reporting by Tim Ahmann; Writing by Eric Walsh; Editing by W
|
|
Reporting by Jonathan Spicer, writing by Ann Saphir; editing by Diane
|
|
Reporting by Faith Hung; Writing by J.R. Wu; Editing by Sam
|
|
Reporting by Juliana Castilla; Writing by Luc CohenEditing by Chizu Nomiyama
|
|
Reporting by Tim HepherWriting by Victoria BryanEditing by Sudip Kar-Gupta
|
|
Reporting by Liz Lee; Writing by Emily Chow; Editing by Joseph
|
|
Reporting by Denis Dumo; Writing by Duncan MiririEditing by Richard Balmforth
|
|
Reporting by Abraham AchirgaWriting by Paul Carsten, Editing by Angus MacSwan
|
|
Reporting by Roger Tung; Writing by J.R. Wu; Editing by Sam
|
|
Reporting by Ange Aboa; Writing by Tim Cocks, editing by David
|
|
Reporting by Ju-min Park; Writing by Tony Munroe; Editing by
|
|
Reporting by Lamine ChikhiWriting by Ulf Laessing, Editing by William Maclean
|
|
Reporting by Justin Mitchell; Writing by Susan HeaveyEditing by Chizu Nomiyama
|
|
Reporting by; Writing by Amy Sawitta Lefevre; Editing by Darren Schuettler
|
|
Reporting by Ruma Paul; Writing by Euan Rocha; Editing by Alex
|
|
Reporting by Wendell; Writing by Tim Cocks; Editing by Vuyani Ndaba
|
|
Reporting by Ange Aboa; Writing by Joe Bavier; Editing by Mark
|
|
If death by arrow, death by feather, death by sweet spot.
|
|
Reporting by Lisandra Paraguassu; Writing by Marcelo TeixeiraEditing by Chizu Nomiyama
|
|
Reporting by Fathin Ungku; Writing by John GeddieEditing by Christopher Cushing
|
|
Reporting by Laís Martins; writing by Bruno FederowskiEditing by Chizu Nomiyama
|
|
Reporting by Ju-min Park, writing by Elaine Lies; editing by
|
|
Reporting By Fiston MahambaWriting by Edward McAllister; Editing by Cynthia Osterman
|
|
Reporting by Julia Love; Writing by Bill Rigby; Editing by Tom
|
|
Reporting by Marianna Parraga; Writing by Simon WebbEditing by Chizu Nomiyama
|
|
Reporting by Pracha Hariraksapitak; Writing by Orathai Sriring; Editing by xxxx
|
|
Reporting by Sangmi Cha; Writing by Jack Kim; Editing by Tom
|
|
Writing by Shihar Aneez; Editing by by Ranga Sirilal/Keith Weir
|
|
Reporting by Byron Kaye, Editing by G Crosse by Stephen Coates
|
|
DEATH BY WATER, by Kenzaburo Oe. Translated by Deborah Boliver Boehm.
|
|
They lead by serving, by doing, by going the extra mile.
|
|
Reporting by Corina PonsWriting by Angus Berwick; Editing by Cynthia Osterman
|
|
Reporting by William James by Elizabeth Piper; Editing by Alison Williams
|
|
Reporting by Kevin Yao; Writing by Stella Qiu; Editing by Kim
|
|
Reporting by Jack Stubbs Writing by Polina IvanovaEditing by Christian Lowe
|
|
Video Directed by Liam Le Guillou; Styled by Laura Pritchard; Hair by Peter Matteliano at Kate Ryan; Makeup by Ashleigh Ciucci; Nails by Yuki Miyakawa at Kate Ryan; Set Design by Hans Maharawal; Modeled by Rossy for Wilhelmina Models; Model wearing Givenchy top courtesy of Albright Fashion Library, T by Alexander Wang bra courtesy of Albright Fashion Library, By Boe earring and ring and Catbird rings; All products by Revlon.
|
|
Photographed by Nick Eucker; Styled by Laura Pritchard; Hair by Peter Matteliano at Kate Ryan; Makeup by Ashleigh Ciucci; Nails by Yuki Miyakawa at Kate Ryan; Set Design by Hans Maharawal; Modeled by Bara for Women 360 Management; Model wearing Lanvin top courtesy of Albright Fashion Library, T by Alexander Wang bra courtesy of Albright Fashion Library, Simon G. ring and By Boe earrings; All products by Revlon.
|
|
"Song Sung Blue" Neil Diamond, "One" by Three Dog Night, "Da Doo Ron Ron" by the Crystals, "Wedding Bell Blues" by Laura Nyro, "Maybe" by The Chantels, "Maybe Baby" by Buddy Holly, "Day Tripper" by the Beatles, "Blue Moon" by Rodgers and Hart, "Only You" by the Platters, and "Ain't No Sunshine" by Bill Withers are all part of the medley.
|
|
A few options: the other "Stay," by Lisa Loeb; "Complicated" by Avril Lavigne; "Brick" by Ben Folds Five; "On My Own" from the Les Miz Broadway soundtrack; "Unbreak My Heart" by Toni Braxton; "Leader of the Pack" by the Shangri-Las, "Adia" by Sarah McLachlan; "Sign of the Times" by Harry Styles; "Foolish Games" by Jewel; "Oh Father" by Madonna.
|
|
Photographed by Nick Eucker; Styled by Laura Pritchard; Hair by Peter Matteliano at Kate Ryan; Makeup by Ashleigh Ciucci; Nails by Yuki Miyakawa at Kate Ryan; Set Design by Hans Maharawal; Modeled by Kate for Muse Model Management; Model wearing Marna Ro dress, Les Bonbons earrings, aUrate ring, Ariel Gordon ring and Wwake rings, All products by Revlon, prices vary by retailer.
|
|
Video Directed by Liam Le Guillou; Styled by Laura Pritchard; Hair by Peter Matteliano at Kate Ryan; Makeup by Ashleigh Ciucci; Nails by Yuki Miyakawa at Kate Ryan; Set Design by Hans Maharawal; Modeled by Nina for One Management; Model wearing Jill Stuart top, AS29 earrings and ring, Bing Bang ring and St. Xavier ring; All products by Revlon, prices vary by retailer.
|
|